WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Feb 2018

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange20172018% change /
Jan 17
(in USD)
% change /
Jan 17
(in local cur)
DecemberJanuary
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,350.93,485.722.5%22.5%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,718.82,718.93.0%3.0%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.954,715.11,095,604.630.8%32.7%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires108,740.1112,616.553.6%94.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago294,675.7314,057.044.2%34.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia121,477.2133,272.725.6%21.8%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima99,218.0103,433.221.9%20.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama15,023.715,371.213.0%13.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores417,020.5452,472.116.1%4.1%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores3,010.82,999.71.0%5.6%
Jamaica Stock Exchange9,404.9NA--
Nasdaq - US10,039,335.610,823,349.733.2%33.2%
NYSE22,081,367.022,755,496.416.1%16.1%
TMX Group2,367,059.92,388,843.815.5%8.6%
Total region36,517,118.238,203,721.521.2%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,508,462.81,561,257.417.9%10.4%
BSE India Limited2,331,566.72,404,835.744.5%35.9%
Bursa Malaysia455,772.5488,823.331.1%15.5%
Chittagong Stock Exchange42,147.1NA--
Colombo Stock Exchange18,959.519,300.36.2%9.6%
Dhaka Stock Exchange44,031.743,499.110.8%16.9%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 9,845.010,366.845.9%48.5%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange116,657.0132,854.285.0%88.3%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing4,350,514.64,756,201.441.2%42.4%
Indonesia Stock Exchange520,686.7548,955.527.1%27.8%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.6,222,825.26,520,000.327.3%22.3%
Korea Exchange1,771,796.11,869,629.441.0%29.9%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited2,351,462.42,379,900.845.8%37.1%
NZX Limited94,691.398,684.516.9%15.7%
Philippine Stock Exchange290,401.4290,338.615.2%18.9%
Shanghai Stock Exchange5,089,631.35,568,909.230.3%19.4%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,621,635.93,720,593.514.7%5.1%
Singapore Exchange787,255.3819,598.220.5%11.5%
Sydney Stock Exchange102.491.4-32.7%-37.0%
Taipei Exchange111,819.9117,740.034.2%24.9%
Taiwan Stock Exchange1,073,079.41,141,615.828.1%19.3%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand548,795.4594,795.632.3%17.9%
Total region29,010,677.330,708,090.129.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange124,529.2129,378.010.6%8.4%
Amman Stock Exchange23,968.624,515.5-0.8%-0.5%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)50,605.157,594.560.2%38.3%
Bahrain Bourse21,706.222,048.56.6%6.9%
Beirut Stock Exchange11,491.811,810.7-4.7%-3.6%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange157,616.5151,543.711869.5%11869.5%
BME Spanish Exchanges888,837.6955,435.333.4%15.2%
Borsa Istanbul227,511.8241,541.038.5%37.7%
Bourse de Casablanca67,048.572,573.317.6%7.7%
BRVM12,485.712,111.41.0%-12.9%
Bucharest Stock Exchange23,621.226,295.035.8%21.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange31,553.933,563.644.6%24.9%
Cyprus Stock Exchange2,822.42,919.18.6%-6.3%
Deutsche Boerse AG2,262,222.62,398,297.335.6%17.0%
Dubai Financial Market107,574.7110,143.313.5%11.2%
Euronext4,392,995.14,693,710.834.5%16.1%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange17,850.817,969.710.0%25.3%
Irish Stock Exchange146,554.1153,621.926.2%8.9%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,230,977.21,278,577.328.5%13.2%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange45,558.351,042.721.2%21.1%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange6,318.36,845.424.3%7.3%
LSE Group4,455,408.14,626,736.428.0%10.5%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange68,639.174,443.121.6%4.9%
Malta Stock Exchange5,171.25,359.316.6%0.6%
Moscow Exchange623,424.9695,688.68.2%1.5%
Muscat Securities Market21,298.921,019.0-10.0%-9.9%
Namibian Stock Exchange2,915.23,048.227.2%12.1%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,533,497.31,614,905.424.7%7.6%
Nigerian Stock Exchange37,217.643,301.352.1%77.0%
Oslo Bors287,192.2308,197.426.8%17.8%
Palestine Exchange3,891.53,912.817.8%17.8%
Qatar Stock Exchange130,610.1138,605.7-11.3%-11.8%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)451,378.8478,637.48.2%8.2%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,686,497.11,739,092.219.5%12.2%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius9,742.910,425.931.2%20.1%
Tehran Stock Exchange106,328.7103,924.15.4%20.1%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange231,048.8242,592.614.3%3.4%
The Egyptian Exchange46,546.148,748.749.4%40.0%
Trop-X18.819.1127.7%140.6%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,922.69,501.411.8%16.2%
Ukrainian Exchange5,198.04,733.76.1%9.6%
Warsaw Stock Exchange201,392.9217,236.642.0%17.6%
Wiener Borse150,646.0163,529.954.8%33.7%
Zagreb Stock Exchange22,764.823,928.67.0%-8.2%
Total region19,943,600.821,029,125.428.4%
Total85,471,396.489,940,937.025.5%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange20172018% change /
Jan 17
DecemberJanuary
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange1917219172-5.0%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.34333583423348-2.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1029661029663.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2932128129521481-1.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia6967269672-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima2582184025421737-2.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama31301313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores148141714814171.4%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101001010NA0.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange7171NANANANA-
Nasdaq - US2,9492,5454042,9572,5534041.9%
NYSE2,2861,7914952,2911,797494-0.4%
TMX Group3,3283,278503,3453,29451-2.2%
Total region9,9079,863-1.1%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1472,0131342,1522,0181342.5%
BSE India Limited3,8783,87715,4795,4781-5.5%
Bursa Malaysia90489410904894100.2%
Chittagong Stock Exchange270270NANANANA-
Colombo Stock Exchange296296NA298298NA1.0%
Dhaka Stock Exchange302302030230202.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 384384NA385385NA1.6%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange3443440351351NA9.0%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,1181,9871312,1452,0091367.8%
Indonesia Stock Exchange566566056756706.0%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,6043,59863,6033,59761.8%
Korea Exchange2,1342,114202,1382,118203.8%
NASDAQ OMX Armenia2121NA2121NA-
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8971,89611,8781,87801.7%
NZX Limited1781641417616214-6.4%
Philippine Stock Exchange267264326726430.8%
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,3961,396NA1,4031,403NA16.1%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange2,0892,089NA2,0972,097NA10.5%
Singapore Exchange750483267749480269-1.3%
Sydney Stock Exchange550440-20.0%
Taipei Exchange74371033749715342.2%
Taiwan Stock Exchange92483886927840871.5%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand688688NA688688NA5.0%
Total region25,90527,2831.2%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange69663696631.5%
Amman Stock Exchange19419401941940-13.4%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)20019642001964-4.8%
Bahrain Bourse4342143421-2.3%
Beirut Stock Exchange10100101000.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange000000-100.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,1363,110263,1083,08226-10.7%
Borsa Istanbul37637513773761-1.0%
Botswana Stock Exchange3524113524112.9%
Bourse de Casablanca7473174731-1.3%
BRVM4545NA4545NA4.7%
Bucharest Stock Exchange87861878611.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange4141041410-2.4%
Cyprus Stock Exchange7474074740-8.6%
Deutsche Boerse AG4994504949844949-15.6%
Dubai Financial Market6161NA6161NA1.7%
Euronext1,2551,0931621,2521,09116119.6%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange1031030104104016.9%
Irish Stock Exchange5241115241112.0%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange3662947236529471-2.4%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange103901310794139.2%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange3535NA3535NA-7.9%
LSE Group2,4982,0704282,4902,061429-0.2%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange1682814016627139-7.3%
Malta Stock Exchange23230242404.3%
Moscow Exchange23423042332294-4.9%
Muscat Securities Market112112NA112112NA-0.9%
Namibian Stock Exchange4410344310332.4%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges98494440982942404.7%
Nigerian Stock Exchange16716611671661-2.3%
Oslo Bors22518045227182457.1%
Palestine Exchange4848NA4848NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4545NA4545NA2.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)188188NA188188NA6.8%
SIX Swiss Exchange2632283526422836-0.8%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius76742767420.0%
Tehran Stock Exchange32632603243240-0.3%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange45743126457430271.1%
The Egyptian Exchange25525232542513-0.8%
Trop-X2422224222166.7%
Tunis Stock Exchange8181NA8181NA1.2%
Ukrainian Exchange9694296942-22.0%
Warsaw Stock Exchange8908612988685828-0.7%
Wiener Borse5366746953467467543.4%
Zagreb Stock Exchange155155NA155155NA-2.5%
Total region14,75314,7071.1%
Total50,56551,8530.7%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Electronic Order Book

Exchange20172018Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Jan 17
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Jan 17
(in local cur)
DecemberJanuary
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.70.30.3-53.8%-53.8%
BATS Global Markets988,482.01,253,613.71,253,613.727.7%27.7%
Bermuda Stock Exchange1.52.72.730.2%30.3%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.55,197.066,736.366,736.346.0%48.1%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires697.8471.9471.9-21.2%0.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago4,174.64,758.44,758.4110.0%96.1%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,184.81,218.81,218.821.9%18.1%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima334.3440.0440.0-65.7%-66.1%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama27.529.829.857.3%57.3%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores8,233.39,985.19,985.114.7%2.9%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores4.86.86.836.4%42.6%
Jamaica Stock Exchange40.5NANA--
Nasdaq - US966,889.41,180,521.01,180,521.040.5%40.5%
NYSE1,329,604.11,557,970.71,557,970.722.6%22.6%
TMX Group102,576.8138,531.2138,531.240.0%31.7%
Total region3,457,449.24,214,286.74,214,286.729.6%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange61,071.462,775.162,775.111.7%4.6%
BSE India Limited12,608.417,759.017,759.089.1%77.8%
Bursa Malaysia11,033.117,119.517,119.5122.9%96.3%
Chittagong Stock Exchange88.7NANA--
Colombo Stock Exchange71.6113.8113.824.3%28.3%
Dhaka Stock Exchange1,099.71,206.71,206.7-71.7%-70.2%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange3,985.46,387.76,387.7377.8%386.2%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing177,854.3304,736.7304,736.7238.7%241.4%
Indonesia Stock Exchange6,847.611,688.711,688.762.1%62.9%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.514,725.1569,893.2569,893.236.5%31.2%
Korea Exchange213,085.8322,863.7322,863.7175.6%153.9%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited93,359.6127,590.8127,590.8114.9%102.1%
NZX Limited1,018.0966.5966.549.1%47.5%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,305.23,330.63,330.632.8%37.1%
Shanghai Stock Exchange561,908.9918,278.6918,278.6104.7%87.5%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange664,129.4898,478.2898,478.269.2%55.0%
Singapore Exchange14,349.722,429.722,429.751.6%40.3%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.0-100.0%-100.0%
Taipei Exchange26,465.530,201.530,201.5220.5%198.5%
Taiwan Stock Exchange76,089.794,941.694,941.6197.2%176.7%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand26,652.448,135.548,135.557.3%40.2%
Total region2,468,749.33,458,897.13,458,897.188.0%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange681.8870.2870.2-57.9%-58.7%
Amman Stock Exchange150.1156.2156.2-19.3%-19.1%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)1,174.11,798.31,798.3123.0%92.5%
Bahrain Bourse43.563.163.13.7%4.0%
BATS Chi-x Europe158,948.7236,225.1236,225.126.2%9.0%
Beirut Stock Exchange56.928.128.1-25.7%-24.9%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange2.71.41.4-45.8%-45.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges51,964.760,703.060,703.04.5%-9.8%
Borsa Istanbul35,717.449,470.949,470.969.1%68.1%
Bourse de Casablanca441.5333.4333.4-54.0%-57.9%
BRVM64.332.732.716.1%0.1%
Bucharest Stock Exchange219.8259.2259.252.9%36.5%
Budapest Stock Exchange749.1979.2979.259.9%38.0%
Cyprus Stock Exchange5.14.84.8-50.2%-57.0%
Deutsche Boerse AG124,752.7172,607.7172,607.757.8%36.2%
Dubai Financial Market2,343.82,426.42,426.4-60.5%-61.3%
Euronext154,340.5195,292.1195,292.142.5%23.0%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange436.5421.81,687.164.3%87.1%
Irish Stock Exchange2,553.12,956.92,956.975.5%51.5%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange41,659.640,230.640,230.648.3%30.7%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange23.330.230.237.4%37.3%
LSE Group172,514.7244,343.6244,343.633.5%15.2%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange11.87.37.32.3%-11.7%
Malta Stock Exchange5.810.110.145.1%25.2%
Moscow Exchange10,740.914,264.514,264.521.0%13.5%
Muscat Securities Market96.1136.5136.5-32.3%-32.2%
Namibian Stock Exchange38.099.599.5-9.9%-20.6%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges60,911.083,271.183,271.145.8%25.8%
Nigerian Stock Exchange233.6472.5472.5281.9%344.7%
Oslo Bors9,099.712,771.912,771.927.2%18.2%
Palestine Exchange83.236.836.878.9%78.9%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,440.71,691.71,691.76.9%6.4%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)23,265.521,819.421,819.4-20.3%-20.3%
SIX Swiss Exchange71,473.696,533.296,533.219.2%11.9%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius60.536.236.2151.7%130.5%
Tehran Stock Exchange1,385.81,486.31,486.374.1%98.2%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange5,922.77,297.27,297.230.5%18.1%
The Egyptian Exchange1,139.41,372.61,372.6-15.7%-21.0%
Trop-X0.00.00.0--
Tunis Stock Exchange404.447.247.235.1%40.6%
Ukrainian Exchange5.12.52.5417.2%434.3%
Warsaw Stock Exchange4,694.75,728.05,728.011.4%-7.8%
Wiener Borse3,103.53,743.23,743.240.4%21.2%
Zagreb Stock Exchange22.124.224.2-35.5%-44.6%
Total region942,981.71,260,086.61,261,351.932.8%
Total6,869,180.28,933,270.48,934,535.747.9%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index20172018% change /
last month
% change /
Jan 17
DecemberJanuary
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index3,085.743,209.814.0%22.4%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,202.192,315.475.1%14.4%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa76,402.0884,912.7011.1%31.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite1,307,017.091,489,054.6313.9%79.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA27,980.7829,419.795.1%40.2%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY1,041.951,070.732.8%15.2%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)19,974.3821,068.895.5%31.8%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx403.47412.812.3%-0.8%
Nasdaq - USComposite6,903.397,411.487.4%32.0%
NYSEComposite12,808.8413,367.964.4%19.1%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite16,209.1315,951.67-1.6%3.7%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price6,167.296,146.47-0.3%8.3%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50015,002.7315,347.192.3%31.6%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index12,942.5713,371.863.3%13.9%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,369.266,476.411.7%5.6%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index6,244.526,039.78-3.3%10.4%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX116.86125.907.7%49.1%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index984.241,110.3612.8%59.2%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index38,884.6143,054.2510.7%45.3%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index6,355.656,605.633.9%24.8%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,817.561,836.711.1%20.7%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,467.492,566.464.0%24.1%
NASDAQ OMX ArmeniaBroad Stock Index271.68271.68--
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5009,490.659,697.902.2%31.4%
NZX LimitedGross Index9,133.329,176.980.5%20.0%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)8,558.428,764.012.4%21.2%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,307.173,480.835.3%10.2%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,899.341,877.82-1.1%-2.1%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,402.923,533.993.9%16.0%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50148.52153.153.1%21.5%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX10,642.8611,103.794.3%17.5%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,753.711,826.864.2%16.2%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,398.444,602.234.6%1.2%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,126.782,193.303.1%1.5%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price802.37878.339.5%43.6%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index811.90852.345.0%12.2%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,577.501,635.953.7%10.6%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,279.821,334.204.2%11.0%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 100115,333.01119,528.793.6%38.5%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico20,035.0021,216.005.9%25.3%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index8,860.138,750.03-1.2%-5.4%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,388.8213,075.495.5%6.9%
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,165.491,255.707.7%12.4%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX4,299.134,134.76-3.8%112.8%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index69.5069.960.7%2.3%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price595.45608.722.2%14.6%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,370.073,394.360.7%-6.8%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX815.17835.572.5%15.3%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,952.6813,148.111.5%6.2%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,969.553,069.643.4%24.9%
Euronext ParisSBF 2504,184.484,314.933.1%16.7%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities ExchangeIFX1,033.301,089.405.4%28.1%
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall7,038.286,961.64-1.1%8.9%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index59,504.6759,506.120.0%12.7%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1004,222.004,138.00-2.0%7.3%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price857.62898.294.7%10.3%
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,099.284,999.96-1.9%-13.4%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNSX Overall Index1,299.671,358.214.5%22.7%
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)317.53322.811.7%7.3%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC836.34837.110.1%13.1%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 9,471.569,716.642.6%11.0%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,289.951,367.386.0%8.7%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS568.80578.301.7%6.8%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR385.38383.75-0.4%12.1%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index574.58574.910.1%11.0%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,452.492,590.845.6%-10.9%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,226.327,650.125.9%7.7%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 9,381.879,335.40-0.5%12.6%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX2,202.142,255.662.4%19.9%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index95,561.5098,133.502.7%25.9%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,064.821,099.653.3%4.8%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index15,019.0015,042.000.2%18.7%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index1,363.041,490.959.4%71.5%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return63,746.2066,048.173.6%19.6%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,336.811,400.074.7%31.2%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3