WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Dec 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange2017% change /
Nov 16
(in USD)
% change /
Nov 16
(in local cur)
SeptemberOctoberNovember
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,379.13,375.03,340.07.8%7.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,588.22,687.02,764.314.2%14.2%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.967,453.1935,280.1915,852.017.4%12.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires93,124.0103,804.0104,851.961.6%80.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago272,949.4287,926.0257,591.520.2%15.2%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia112,512.3109,900.7113,384.120.2%13.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima96,044.891,610.3NA--
Bolsa de Valores de Panama14,560.714,798.914,951.99.9%9.9%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores446,363.4414,202.9426,359.122.7%10.5%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores3,000.43,007.83,036.23.1%6.4%
Jamaica Stock Exchange8,468.39,615.88,911.949.1%45.7%
Nasdaq - US9,261,473.99,585,294.59,803,890.827.6%27.6%
NYSE21,220,679.321,377,302.121,877,540.615.2%15.2%
TMX Group2,368,620.42,360,025.72,275,596.116.0%11.3%
Total region34,871,217.335,298,830.835,808,070.418.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,402,441.21,427,681.71,434,080.615.3%13.8%
BSE India Limited2,014,807.32,175,396.32,216,892.842.1%33.7%
Bursa Malaysia424,138.5426,975.6435,734.921.9%11.7%
Chittagong Stock Exchange41,495.441,152.7NA--
Colombo Stock Exchange19,245.919,775.419,202.44.9%9.9%
Dhaka Stock Exchange43,227.742,663.444,582.426.1%32.9%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 8,724.98,552.79,832.848.2%49.6%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange91,562.695,189.6111,978.682.8%84.5%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing4,021,713.64,134,707.04,226,334.228.4%29.3%
Indonesia Stock Exchange481,569.5490,343.4487,930.718.4%18.2%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,715,146.85,974,399.96,134,101.223.0%22.9%
Korea Exchange1,557,481.61,683,338.01,731,401.338.0%28.2%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,994,074.92,193,933.82,233,882.244.1%35.5%
NZX Limited90,697.988,607.888,482.38.2%12.1%
Philippine Stock Exchange276,205.9275,320.8279,946.218.3%19.7%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,923,985.95,043,172.04,995,085.716.7%11.8%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,627,414.63,688,130.33,536,656.53.6%-0.7%
Singapore Exchange752,409.0775,492.1785,359.621.3%14.7%
Sydney Stock Exchange102.9100.699.3-26.1%-27.0%
Taipei Exchange103,232.8107,124.9111,542.734.1%26.5%
Taiwan Stock Exchange1,019,752.01,067,762.91,051,806.022.3%15.4%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand503,411.4522,277.7525,303.823.9%13.5%
Total region27,118,767.728,088,164.928,226,354.221.2%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange115,395.3117,811.324,501.0-78.8%-78.8%
Amman Stock Exchange23,913.6NANA--2.8%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)46,735.546,021.446,257.325.0%11.7%
Bahrain Bourse20,907.320,819.220,944.812.2%12.3%
Beirut Stock Exchange11,526.911,373.0NA--
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange91,658.880,084.060,899.78605.2%8605.2%
BME Spanish Exchanges894,230.1895,736.6893,121.334.1%19.8%
Borsa Istanbul219,027.7219,888.4198,191.719.6%37.8%
Bourse de Casablanca65,821.266,184.067,975.027.4%18.7%
BRVM11,095.511,067.210,930.2-5.6%-15.4%
Bucharest Stock Exchange23,146.722,798.723,604.238.7%27.5%
Budapest Stock Exchange29,087.230,623.930,465.344.2%29.5%
Cyprus Stock Exchange2,999.33,010.72,898.122.5%9.5%
Deutsche Boerse AG2,180,974.5NA2,245,157.238.9%24.1%
Dubai Financial Market103,885.5103,735.1105,037.020.3%20.3%
Euronext4,343,943.64,388,094.14,370,982.032.0%17.9%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange17,591.617,272.4NA--
Irish Stock Exchange141,333.1142,151.3144,571.522.7%9.6%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,105,380.31,128,663.31,145,289.622.2%20.5%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange43,246.744,412.845,459.717.2%14.4%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange6,219.76,055.26,122.519.2%6.5%
LSE Group4,264,000.14,297,351.04,290,412.830.2%16.3%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange63,705.764,445.766,571.310.3%-1.5%
Malta Stock Exchange5,161.25,002.54,811.611.9%-0.0%
Moscow Exchange619,488.1617,624.7618,537.712.0%0.8%
Muscat Securities Market21,068.620,692.121,013.1-6.3%-6.2%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA--
Namibian Stock Exchange2,642.22,540.52,619.713.5%11.9%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,564,553.51,560,700.41,522,156.627.6%14.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange33,347.934,554.037,681.737.2%51.9%
Oslo Bors280,956.5281,866.4277,467.625.0%21.1%
Palestine Exchange3,815.63,829.63,746.512.0%12.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange126,661.1119,623.7116,482.0-19.6%-20.7%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)459,889.4439,610.4443,191.01.5%1.5%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,680,913.71,648,581.31,651,377.921.5%18.1%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius9,805.39,617.89,705.928.4%20.5%
Tehran Stock Exchange99,922.899,773.5103,641.4-4.9%8.5%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange216,206.8217,154.3221,293.54.4%-4.8%
The Egyptian Exchange42,537.444,606.346,174.045.1%43.6%
Trop-X19.519.219.875.7%81.1%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,652.88,456.68,760.44.0%11.5%
Ukrainian Exchange6,123.65,468.55,013.53.4%9.3%
Warsaw Stock Exchange192,828.3194,577.4193,852.247.5%25.1%
Wiener Borse142,326.8145,781.4146,457.751.5%35.4%
Zagreb Stock Exchange22,260.622,358.922,575.610.2%-1.4%
Total region19,365,007.817,200,038.419,255,971.725.9%
Total81,354,992.780,587,034.183,290,396.221.0%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange2017% change /
Nov 16
November
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-17.4%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeNANANA-
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3423348-2.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1019562.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29321281-3.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaNANANA-
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14914273.5%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange6767NA3.1%
Nasdaq - US2,9452,5444012.4%
NYSE2,2961,799497-1.2%
TMX Group3,3423,29349-2.5%
Total region9,664-3.8%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1382,0051332.4%
BSE India Limited3,8873,8861-33.9%
Bursa Malaysia904894100.1%
Chittagong Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Colombo Stock Exchange296296NA0.7%
Dhaka Stock Exchange30030002.0%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 383383NA2.4%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange34234207.5%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0961,9691277.1%
Indonesia Stock Exchange56056004.7%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5853,57961.5%
Korea Exchange2,1172,097203.7%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8851,88412.8%
NZX Limited17816414-5.8%
Philippine Stock Exchange26826531.5%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,3881,388NA19.6%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange2,0742,074NA12.3%
Singapore Exchange752482270-0.9%
Sydney Stock Exchange5500.0%
Taipei Exchange741708331.5%
Taiwan Stock Exchange922836861.5%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand680680NA3.8%
Total region25,501-5.0%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange1941940-13.4%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2052014-6.4%
Bahrain Bourse43421-4.4%
Beirut Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange000-100.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,1523,12626-10.6%
Borsa Istanbul3773761-1.8%
Botswana Stock Exchange3424100.0%
Bourse de Casablanca74731-1.3%
BRVM4444NA7.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange888713.5%
Budapest Stock Exchange41410-4.7%
Cyprus Stock Exchange75750-7.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG50245349-15.9%
Dubai Financial Market6161NA1.7%
Euronext1,2601,09716319.9%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Irish Stock Exchange5241112.0%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange36329271-3.2%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange10592136.1%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange3535NA-10.3%
LSE Group2,4852,056429-4.6%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17229143-7.5%
Malta Stock Exchange232300.0%
Moscow Exchange2352323-4.9%
Muscat Securities Market111111NA-1.8%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Namibian Stock Exchange4410344.8%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges970930405.3%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1671661-5.1%
Oslo Bors223178454.2%
Palestine Exchange4848NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4545NA2.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)188188NA6.8%
SIX Swiss Exchange26422836-0.4%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius767420.0%
Tehran Stock Exchange32632600.6%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange457431261.3%
The Egyptian Exchange25425130.0%
Trop-X23212155.6%
Tunis Stock Exchange8181NA2.5%
Ukrainian Exchange92902-29.8%
Warsaw Stock Exchange88485529-1.3%
Wiener Borse51467447511.9%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1551550-3.7%
Total region14,609-3.1%
Total49,774-4.2%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Electronic Order Book

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Nov 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Nov 16
(in local cur)
SeptemberOctoberNovember
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange1.10.70.59.6-91.1%-91.1%
BATS Global Markets955,733.41,037,007.81,075,009.811,313,055.7-10.6%-10.6%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.32.12.837.7-10.1%-10.1%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.62,120.664,846.559,835.8608,685.426.0%17.2%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires637.5922.7881.16,703.856.8%75.1%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago3,232.83,663.43,789.032,156.551.2%46.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,206.71,228.81,052.712,804.20.9%-1.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima365.01,511.3NA4,728.889.6%84.8%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama22.3227.54.4445.5186.1%186.1%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores8,732.910,732.29,819.5105,795.2-7.7%-7.1%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores1.92.25.854.141.0%47.9%
Jamaica Stock Exchange17.456.626.3306.5-23.4%-20.4%
Nasdaq - US897,809.2947,753.91,005,623.710,369,405.01.7%1.7%
NYSE1,250,635.21,291,850.91,330,282.313,205,735.2-17.3%-17.3%
TMX Group103,800.392,103.3103,422.21,141,766.96.3%5.0%
Total region3,284,318.73,451,909.83,589,755.836,801,689.9-9.2%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange65,327.463,588.772,249.7769,117.22.1%-0.9%
BSE India Limited12,285.210,921.016,311.8136,543.236.2%31.6%
Bursa Malaysia9,254.310,493.913,069.6119,367.818.7%24.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange196.1135.2NA1,604.091.1%97.0%
Colombo Stock Exchange175.2156.6133.01,386.529.7%36.6%
Dhaka Stock Exchange2,480.01,899.42,233.825,595.297.1%103.5%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange2,829.52,995.44,205.734,294.565.0%68.4%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing187,214.6178,028.4237,931.91,779,474.443.9%44.5%
Indonesia Stock Exchange6,942.49,095.08,814.186,805.61.9%2.7%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.463,249.1535,835.6619,862.05,298,155.23.6%7.0%
Korea Exchange158,052.0142,337.4253,786.51,706,888.49.5%7.0%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited91,331.693,371.5113,458.3923,772.044.2%39.2%
NZX Limited973.01,076.01,811.310,828.56.3%4.8%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,813.72,652.82,906.831,188.8-11.0%-5.2%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA2.0-96.9%-96.8%
Shanghai Stock Exchange746,561.1516,502.7782,013.27,001,446.52.2%4.0%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange978,860.3679,600.5910,242.88,447,844.5-22.1%-20.6%
Singapore Exchange16,051.617,601.521,132.1199,219.89.3%9.3%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.1-68.1%-68.8%
Taipei Exchange27,487.522,922.531,941.2226,778.756.3%47.1%
Taiwan Stock Exchange80,947.370,606.989,331.0701,298.547.7%39.1%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand35,978.334,207.135,578.4301,672.8-2.0%-5.7%
Total region2,889,010.02,394,028.23,217,013.127,803,284.3-2.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange1,123.31,255.0723.612,329.6-0.3%0.1%
Amman Stock Exchange122.0NANA1,885.9-21.6%-9.0%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)1,630.8903.91,140.711,922.6-9.5%-12.5%
Bahrain Bourse60.646.640.7520.7106.5%106.5%
BATS Chi-x Europe181,160.3195,335.8220,954.62,245,160.2-9.2%-11.1%
Beirut Stock Exchange50.527.1NA518.5-38.4%-38.2%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange0.41.01.119.311.4%11.4%
BME Spanish Exchanges47,450.572,288.752,284.7649,746.22.0%0.2%
Borsa Istanbul32,262.736,283.241,930.9355,440.115.3%40.8%
Bourse de Casablanca342.8270.8271.23,664.748.3%47.0%
BRVM25.524.326.3338.9-42.1%-43.0%
Bucharest Stock Exchange364.5177.7201.72,431.116.2%15.8%
Budapest Stock Exchange721.7874.41,130.29,137.221.6%18.0%
Cyprus Stock Exchange5.34.34.660.2-23.0%-24.1%
Deutsche Boerse AG124,386.9121,744.3164,631.01,356,950.213.0%10.3%
Dubai Financial Market1,056.32,710.62,612.828,764.4-10.4%-10.0%
Euronext162,010.2167,343.1191,199.21,788,363.29.9%7.4%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange268.7606.4NA18,488.6-3.3%5.6%
Irish Stock Exchange2,455.72,497.03,013.225,024.53.2%0.5%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange33,171.230,238.034,890.6340,725.2-3.3%-12.0%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange33.345.023.0779.656.4%51.2%
LSE Group190,828.6198,673.9217,131.32,157,199.72.3%0.1%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange11.08.58.177.57.7%5.2%
Malta Stock Exchange9.213.68.194.718.2%14.9%
Moscow Exchange12,378.010,843.616,026.8133,620.016.8%1.8%
Muscat Securities Market180.9233.4370.02,291.6-0.2%-0.2%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA2,355.7-12.8%-11.2%
Namibian Stock Exchange59.7102.143.7989.32.7%-5.6%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges66,769.576,859.275,729.3740,563.613.2%10.6%
Nigerian Stock Exchange150.1147.7362.42,120.024.7%66.1%
Oslo Bors10,106.010,819.412,001.8108,324.29.4%7.5%
Palestine Exchange43.230.523.1385.9-10.4%-10.4%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,114.7975.51,184.616,786.2-4.0%-4.0%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)11,363.116,719.020,017.3195,117.8-29.2%-29.2%
SIX Swiss Exchange73,194.474,771.981,501.7871,399.39.9%9.4%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius28.167.027.4386.627.9%21.7%
Tehran Stock Exchange913.6936.4971.111,075.4-37.6%-31.8%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange4,578.04,157.06,060.561,047.828.5%20.1%
The Egyptian Exchange1,080.01,636.41,380.113,286.6-14.1%53.4%
Trop-X0.00.00.01.0975.8%985.0%
Tunis Stock Exchange25.865.787.2553.6-19.3%-8.4%
Ukrainian Exchange2.62.21.315.423.4%28.3%
Warsaw Stock Exchange5,075.25,600.46,033.058,618.836.5%30.4%
Wiener Borse2,849.63,361.53,475.534,802.323.3%20.8%
Zagreb Stock Exchange27.721.533.3379.623.7%22.4%
Total region969,492.11,038,723.61,157,557.611,263,763.63.0%
Total7,142,820.86,884,661.57,964,326.675,868,737.8-5.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
Nov 16
AugustSeptemberOctoberNovember
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,990.133,111.713,107.943,075.66-1.0%18.6%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index1,980.382,134.592,216.402,278.402.8%26.8%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa70,835.0574,293.5074,308.4971,970.99-3.1%16.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite989,458.171,087,540.131,194,888.221,146,064.61-4.1%51.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA25,726.7026,682.3928,028.3525,167.46-10.2%19.7%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY1,013.081,018.69980.43995.071.5%12.8%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima17,616.4418,538.2719,874.12NA--
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx418.23411.01397.53385.71-3.0%-2.8%
Nasdaq - USComposite6,428.666,495.966,727.676,873.972.2%29.1%
NYSEComposite11,875.6912,209.1612,341.0112,627.802.3%16.5%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,211.8715,634.9416,025.5916,067.480.3%6.5%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,776.255,525.155,976.406,057.201.4%10.1%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50013,762.1313,610.7014,485.5714,493.580.1%29.5%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index12,610.0712,531.2912,597.2712,408.31-1.5%9.3%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,390.746,438.246,617.366,411.84-3.1%2.7%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index6,006.436,092.846,019.596,306.864.8%31.4%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX103.88107.66105.16114.729.1%42.3%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index782.76804.42837.28949.9313.5%42.8%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index35,858.8735,398.2936,319.9737,755.034.0%31.2%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index5,864.065,900.856,005.785,952.14-0.9%15.6%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,617.411,674.751,765.961,792.081.5%22.0%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,363.192,394.472,523.432,476.37-1.9%24.8%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5008,694.958,600.009,153.609,154.500.0%29.3%
NZX LimitedGross Index8,462.818,588.998,811.238,883.010.8%19.0%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)7,958.578,171.438,365.268,254.03-1.3%21.7%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,360.813,348.943,393.343,317.19-2.2%2.1%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,944.941,988.492,002.281,901.86-5.0%-9.7%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,277.263,219.913,374.083,433.541.8%18.2%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50139.93140.42145.36150.293.4%22.3%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX10,585.7810,383.9410,793.8010,560.44-2.2%14.3%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,616.161,673.161,721.371,697.39-1.4%12.4%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,468.414,397.404,479.604,283.07-4.4%-0.6%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,157.262,121.522,093.192,122.471.4%-2.2%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price825.48755.61759.30740.21-2.5%17.7%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index832.01836.66847.94825.39-2.7%18.6%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,614.501,617.341,645.481,599.95-2.8%14.5%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,301.011,305.071,338.181,293.82-3.3%17.2%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 100110,010.49102,907.73110,142.60103,984.39-5.6%40.5%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico19,537.0020,359.0020,666.0020,311.00-1.7%32.8%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index8,945.578,930.368,917.348,880.38-0.4%-7.7%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,397.1212,140.4712,373.0412,568.421.6%17.8%
BRVMNANANANA--
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,200.241,175.711,172.921,168.98-0.3%14.9%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX2,916.863,017.123,584.744,145.2115.6%120.6%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index76.0374.1473.7971.20-3.5%10.4%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price551.25585.63603.37597.74-0.9%21.9%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,637.553,637.553,635.873,420.17-5.9%1.8%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX782.08809.74830.16805.59-3.0%16.4%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,779.2713,214.0913,556.8813,556.880.0%11.8%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,874.132,996.153,010.812,984.74-0.9%24.1%
Euronext ParisSBF 2504,004.964,191.734,303.824,214.71-2.1%18.6%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange953.50961.00972.60NA--
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,621.196,881.756,972.736,867.67-1.5%10.5%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index56,522.1155,579.9258,980.1159,772.831.3%19.0%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1004,073.004,050.004,118.004,034.00-2.0%9.3%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price825.96814.98822.59837.291.8%3.3%
Malta Stock ExchangeNANANANA--
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,052.555,137.355,010.665,109.622.0%-6.9%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNSX Overall Index1,166.001,128.001,160.001,206.004.0%12.4%
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)320.10327.42331.79316.88-4.5%13.2%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC838.75842.97864.28827.35-4.3%21.8%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 9,483.869,652.339,679.919,464.34-2.2%12.2%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,312.231,285.651,308.881,295.82-1.0%5.5%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS554.91585.67597.16575.80-3.6%10.9%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR354.84374.09383.13377.04-1.6%16.0%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index566.11567.80569.76553.92-2.8%6.0%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,495.232,369.222,286.662,136.14-6.6%-20.8%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,258.647,283.016,934.377,003.971.0%0.1%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,925.459,157.469,242.189,318.770.8%18.3%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX2,193.012,229.792,197.962,179.89-0.8%20.9%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index83,272.9085,819.0087,649.9091,152.204.0%13.9%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 996.621,016.591,017.971,027.110.9%-3.3%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index13,415.7713,889.0014,342.3814,582.221.7%27.3%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index1,129.581,185.311,275.511,284.930.7%59.0%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return64,973.7664,289.6964,866.5762,440.31-3.7%28.4%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,265.611,294.161,331.411,311.59-1.5%32.4%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3