WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Nov 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange2017% change /
Oct 16
(in USD)
% change /
Oct 16
(in local cur)
AugustSeptemberOctober
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,247.13,379.13,375.09.0%9.0%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,400.22,588.22,687.024.4%24.4%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.931,640.9967,453.1935,280.112.8%15.5%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires84,996.893,124.0103,804.052.0%79.1%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago266,554.5272,949.4287,926.029.1%25.1%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia111,345.2112,512.3109,900.74.3%6.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima92,617.796,044.891,610.317.4%15.2%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama14,356.714,560.714,798.911.2%11.2%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores463,361.6446,363.4414,202.94.6%5.9%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,881.83,000.43,007.81.0%5.4%
Jamaica Stock Exchange8,410.98,468.3NA--
Nasdaq - US9,170,091.79,261,473.99,585,294.528.2%28.2%
NYSE20,580,121.621,220,679.321,377,302.117.8%17.8%
TMX Group2,284,196.02,368,620.42,360,025.722.7%17.9%
Total region34,016,222.834,871,217.335,289,215.120.5%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,416,677.51,402,441.21,427,681.712.9%11.9%
BSE India Limited2,063,612.22,014,807.32,175,396.327.1%23.5%
Bursa Malaysia420,056.8424,138.5426,975.68.6%9.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange41,038.941,495.4NA--
Colombo Stock Exchange19,115.519,245.919,775.44.1%10.1%
Dhaka Stock Exchange42,795.543,227.742,663.426.0%31.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 8,440.48,724.98,552.722.8%26.9%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange88,020.491,562.695,189.650.8%55.8%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,964,003.34,021,713.64,134,707.026.2%26.9%
Indonesia Stock Exchange482,666.0481,569.5490,343.48.5%13.3%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,621,102.35,715,146.85,974,399.917.0%26.7%
Korea Exchange1,564,536.61,557,481.61,683,338.030.7%27.5%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited2,042,560.31,994,074.92,193,933.831.0%27.3%
NZX Limited89,704.090,697.988,607.85.8%10.7%
Philippine Stock Exchange268,055.1276,205.9275,320.87.4%14.2%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,960,655.24,923,985.95,043,172.023.0%20.3%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,561,960.83,627,414.63,688,130.310.2%7.8%
Singapore Exchange757,610.5752,409.0775,492.118.3%15.8%
Sydney Stock Exchange103.8102.9100.6-26.8%-27.5%
Taipei Exchange103,371.8103,232.8107,124.919.9%14.4%
Taiwan Stock Exchange1,044,274.71,019,752.01,067,762.922.9%17.2%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand491,309.0503,411.4522,277.722.3%16.3%
Total region27,009,110.427,118,767.728,047,012.219.5%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange117,492.7115,395.3117,811.32.2%2.2%
Amman Stock Exchange24,196.823,913.6NA--0.9%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)51,089.646,735.546,021.429.4%22.1%
Bahrain Bourse21,297.920,907.320,819.214.0%14.1%
Beirut Stock Exchange11,635.811,526.911,373.0-7.1%-5.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange123,126.591,658.880,084.08025.2%8025.2%
BME Spanish Exchanges896,459.9894,230.1895,736.625.0%18.0%
Borsa Istanbul240,210.5219,027.7219,888.414.8%40.1%
Bourse de Casablanca66,902.065,821.266,184.022.8%17.8%
BRVM11,175.511,095.511,067.2-4.9%-10.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange23,614.223,146.722,798.729.3%24.6%
Budapest Stock Exchange30,366.029,087.230,623.940.5%33.4%
Cyprus Stock Exchange3,132.42,999.33,010.716.1%9.6%
Deutsche Boerse AG2,064,544.02,180,974.5NA--
Dubai Financial Market103,255.1103,885.5103,735.118.6%18.6%
Euronext4,191,919.24,343,943.64,388,094.128.4%21.2%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange17,249.717,591.6NA--
Irish Stock Exchange138,240.3141,333.1142,151.322.9%16.0%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,139,765.71,105,380.31,128,663.319.7%22.3%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange42,922.943,246.744,412.812.7%13.8%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange6,367.36,219.76,055.26.1%0.2%
LSE Group4,138,028.24,264,000.14,297,350.529.4%22.1%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange64,840.063,705.764,445.75.7%-0.2%
Malta Stock Exchange5,193.25,161.25,002.510.8%4.6%
Moscow Exchange595,808.7619,488.1617,624.715.0%6.2%
Muscat Securities Market20,801.821,068.620,692.1-7.7%-7.8%
Nairobi Securities Exchange24,474.7NANA--
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,529,405.41,564,553.51,560,700.427.1%20.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange33,349.833,347.934,554.017.9%34.8%
Oslo Bors271,623.4280,956.5281,866.425.9%24.6%
Palestine Exchange3,812.33,815.63,829.615.4%15.4%
Qatar Stock Exchange130,583.4126,661.1119,623.7-20.8%-19.1%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)458,347.5459,889.4439,610.416.0%16.0%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,642,980.31,680,913.71,648,581.318.9%20.0%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius10,004.59,805.39,617.827.6%21.5%
Tehran Stock Exchange96,710.899,922.899,773.5-8.5%4.5%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange209,277.1216,206.8217,154.32.3%-6.3%
The Egyptian Exchange40,094.242,537.444,606.3-4.7%89.6%
Trop-X20.119.519.270.5%78.1%
Tunis Stock Exchange9,038.38,652.88,456.6-1.5%9.6%
Ukrainian Exchange5,652.16,123.65,468.53.4%10.4%
Warsaw Stock Exchange199,913.4192,828.3194,577.438.5%28.0%
Wiener Borse140,274.7142,326.8145,781.448.2%39.9%
Zagreb Stock Exchange23,295.222,260.622,358.94.8%-0.9%
Total region18,978,493.219,362,365.617,180,225.110.0%
Total80,003,826.481,352,350.580,516,452.317.8%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange2017% change /
Oct 16
October
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-17.4%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeNANANA-
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3433349-2.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1019562.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29321281-3.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima25722037-1.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14814172.8%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Nasdaq - US2,9402,5433972.2%
NYSE2,2831,792491-1.7%
TMX Group3,4133,36350-0.5%
Total region9,907-1.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1231,9911322.6%
BSE India Limited3,9063,9051-33.4%
Bursa Malaysia90189110-0.3%
Chittagong Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Colombo Stock Exchange295295NA0.0%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29929901.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 378378NA0.0%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange34034008.6%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0821,9601227.2%
Indonesia Stock Exchange55955904.5%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5783,57261.3%
Korea Exchange2,1122,093194.0%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8731,87212.0%
NZX Limited18016515-5.3%
Philippine Stock Exchange26826531.5%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,3681,368NA19.4%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange2,0582,058NA12.6%
Singapore Exchange749480269-1.4%
Sydney Stock Exchange5500.0%
Taipei Exchange740707331.4%
Taiwan Stock Exchange922837851.8%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand672672NA3.2%
Total region25,408-5.0%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange1941940-13.4%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2072034-7.2%
Bahrain Bourse43421-4.4%
Beirut Stock Exchange101000.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-1.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,1793,15326-10.4%
Borsa Istanbul3773761-2.3%
Botswana Stock Exchange33249-2.9%
Bourse de Casablanca74731-1.3%
BRVM4444NA7.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange868511.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange41410-4.7%
Cyprus Stock Exchange75750-7.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG50045248-16.4%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,2661,10116520.2%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Irish Stock Exchange5443115.9%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange36629472-2.4%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange10592138.2%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange3535NA-12.5%
LSE Group2,4872,055432-4.6%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17630146-5.9%
Malta Stock Exchange232300.0%
Moscow Exchange2342313-4.9%
Muscat Securities Market111111NA-1.8%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges9619214012.7%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1661651-5.7%
Oslo Bors220176442.8%
Palestine Exchange4848NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4545NA2.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)187187NA6.9%
SIX Swiss Exchange26322736-0.4%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius767420.0%
Tehran Stock Exchange32732701.2%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange459433261.5%
The Egyptian Exchange25425130.0%
Trop-X23212155.6%
Tunis Stock Exchange8181NA2.5%
Ukrainian Exchange93912-30.6%
Warsaw Stock Exchange88385429-1.0%
Wiener Borse51467447511.9%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1551550-3.1%
Total region14,657-2.6%
Total49,972-3.6%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Electronic Order Book

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Oct 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Oct 16
(in local cur)
AugustSeptemberOctober
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.51.10.79.1-91.4%-91.4%
BATS Global Markets1,070,080.0955,733.41,037,007.810,238,045.9-9.9%-9.9%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.22.32.134.93.7%3.7%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.63,282.462,120.664,846.5548,849.627.9%18.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires591.3637.5922.75,822.755.5%73.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago3,695.73,232.83,663.428,367.552.1%47.8%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia991.21,206.71,228.811,751.51.6%-0.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima218.6365.01,511.34,728.8118.2%113.3%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama40.222.3227.5441.1208.2%208.2%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores9,566.48,732.910,732.295,975.7-4.4%-2.2%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores14.21.92.248.333.5%40.2%
Jamaica Stock Exchange23.817.4NA223.7-40.5%-37.7%
Nasdaq - US977,639.9897,809.2947,753.99,363,781.32.2%2.2%
NYSE1,300,930.71,250,635.21,291,850.911,875,452.9-17.5%-17.5%
TMX Group90,366.3103,800.392,103.31,038,344.77.7%6.7%
Total region3,517,443.33,284,318.73,451,853.233,211,877.5-8.9%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange77,826.865,327.463,588.7696,867.53.2%0.0%
BSE India Limited11,970.812,285.210,921.0120,231.433.2%29.0%
Bursa Malaysia9,353.69,254.310,493.9106,298.116.1%23.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange158.0196.1NA1,468.8100.1%105.9%
Colombo Stock Exchange91.9175.2156.61,253.523.8%30.4%
Dhaka Stock Exchange2,388.02,480.01,899.423,361.4109.0%115.4%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange3,481.22,829.52,995.430,088.760.1%63.5%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing198,258.7187,214.6178,028.41,541,542.640.2%40.8%
Indonesia Stock Exchange7,585.46,942.49,095.077,991.54.1%5.1%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.463,586.4463,249.1535,835.64,678,293.21.3%5.0%
Korea Exchange145,976.4158,052.0142,337.41,453,101.82.1%0.6%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited86,179.391,331.693,371.5810,313.841.6%37.3%
NZX Limited961.2973.01,076.09,017.2-2.0%-4.2%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,490.52,813.72,652.828,282.0-12.1%-5.9%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA2.0-96.9%-96.8%
Shanghai Stock Exchange844,251.2746,561.1516,502.76,219,433.33.8%6.4%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange939,898.6978,860.3679,600.57,537,601.7-22.5%-20.5%
Singapore Exchange19,092.816,051.617,601.5178,087.710.1%10.9%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.1-62.6%-63.4%
Taipei Exchange27,339.427,487.522,922.5194,837.645.4%36.9%
Taiwan Stock Exchange78,902.180,947.370,606.9611,967.542.6%34.4%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand25,825.735,978.334,207.1266,094.4-3.3%-6.4%
Total region2,945,618.22,889,010.02,393,892.924,586,135.9-3.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange689.31,123.31,255.011,606.18.6%9.0%
Amman Stock Exchange191.3122.0NA1,885.9-13.3%-6.3%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)952.81,630.8903.910,781.9-10.8%-13.1%
Bahrain Bourse27.560.646.6480.0117.1%117.0%
BATS Chi-x Europe194,665.1181,160.3195,335.82,024,205.5-10.3%-11.4%
Beirut Stock Exchange56.850.527.1518.5-34.5%-34.3%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange11.00.41.018.2228.5%228.5%
BME Spanish Exchanges38,727.747,450.572,288.7597,461.51.1%0.1%
Borsa Istanbul38,954.532,262.736,283.2313,509.310.8%35.5%
Bourse de Casablanca210.9342.8270.83,393.552.4%51.9%
BRVM34.525.524.3312.6-41.7%-42.1%
Bucharest Stock Exchange214.7364.5177.72,229.415.5%16.0%
Budapest Stock Exchange825.0721.7874.48,007.017.7%15.3%
Cyprus Stock Exchange4.55.34.355.6-24.1%-24.7%
Deutsche Boerse AG123,411.3124,386.9121,744.31,192,319.39.6%8.2%
Dubai Financial Market1,485.01,056.32,710.626,151.7-1.7%-1.2%
Euronext150,530.0162,010.2167,343.11,597,164.08.3%6.8%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange635.6268.7NA16,063.1-10.9%-3.3%
Irish Stock Exchange2,083.42,455.72,497.022,011.3-1.0%-2.6%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange31,894.433,171.230,238.0305,834.6-4.4%-13.6%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange43.733.345.0756.765.3%59.8%
LSE Group177,090.9190,828.6198,673.91,940,068.31.3%0.1%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange8.411.08.569.44.7%3.2%
Malta Stock Exchange10.99.213.686.618.0%15.6%
Moscow Exchange12,096.312,378.010,843.6117,593.214.9%-0.2%
Muscat Securities Market197.6180.9233.41,921.6-8.1%-8.1%
Nairobi Securities Exchange316.5NANA2,355.7-5.5%-3.8%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA682.8-23.3%-30.4%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges68,720.066,769.576,859.2664,834.312.6%11.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange252.3150.1147.71,757.69.1%46.4%
Oslo Bors9,927.410,106.010,819.496,322.37.5%5.8%
Palestine Exchange52.543.230.5362.8-11.1%-11.1%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,045.51,114.7975.515,601.6-1.8%-1.7%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)16,040.511,363.116,719.0175,100.5-28.7%-28.7%
SIX Swiss Exchange68,753.973,194.474,771.9789,897.611.7%11.6%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius46.028.167.0359.229.5%23.4%
Tehran Stock Exchange1,022.8913.6936.410,104.2-39.1%-33.7%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange6,204.94,578.04,157.054,987.230.3%22.2%
The Egyptian Exchange818.51,080.01,636.411,906.5-10.6%82.9%
Trop-X0.00.00.01.01007.5%1016.5%
Tunis Stock Exchange22.225.865.7466.4-24.0%-13.2%
Ukrainian Exchange1.92.62.214.125.9%30.7%
Warsaw Stock Exchange5,129.65,075.25,600.452,585.836.4%32.1%
Wiener Borse2,906.72,849.63,361.531,326.722.3%21.0%
Zagreb Stock Exchange14.527.721.5346.424.0%23.9%
Total region956,329.2969,432.41,038,015.110,103,517.51.8%
Total7,419,390.87,142,761.16,883,761.267,901,530.9-5.5%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
Oct 16
JulyAugustSeptemberOctober
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,978.612,990.133,111.713,107.94-0.1%20.0%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,050.911,980.382,134.592,216.403.8%37.0%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa65,920.3670,835.0574,293.5074,308.490.0%14.5%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite942,819.09989,458.171,087,540.131,194,888.229.9%56.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA25,312.8225,726.7026,682.3928,028.355.0%30.8%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY1,012.151,013.081,018.69980.43-3.8%5.1%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)16,750.1717,616.4418,538.2719,874.127.2%31.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx415.98418.23411.01397.53-3.3%-4.8%
Nasdaq - USComposite6,348.126,428.666,495.966,727.673.6%29.6%
NYSEComposite11,967.6711,875.6912,209.1612,341.011.1%17.7%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,143.8715,211.8715,634.9416,025.592.5%8.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,773.915,776.255,525.155,976.408.2%10.6%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50013,897.2313,762.1313,610.7014,485.576.4%21.9%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index12,552.6012,610.0712,531.2912,597.270.5%6.9%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,637.396,390.746,438.246,617.362.8%3.2%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,860.656,006.436,092.846,019.59-1.2%31.1%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX101.18103.88107.66105.16-2.3%27.9%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index783.55782.76804.42837.284.1%23.9%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index35,123.2235,858.8735,398.2936,319.972.6%25.7%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index5,840.945,864.065,900.856,005.781.8%10.8%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,618.611,617.411,674.751,765.965.4%26.8%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,402.712,363.192,394.472,523.435.4%25.7%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5008,793.308,694.958,600.009,153.606.4%22.0%
NZX LimitedGross Index8,339.998,462.818,588.998,811.232.6%17.1%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)8,018.057,958.578,171.438,365.262.4%13.0%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,273.033,360.813,348.943,393.341.3%9.4%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,879.101,944.941,988.492,002.280.7%-2.3%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,329.523,277.263,219.913,374.084.8%19.9%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50139.17139.93140.42145.363.5%15.1%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX10,427.3310,585.7810,383.9410,793.803.9%16.2%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,576.081,616.161,673.161,721.372.9%15.1%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,566.154,468.414,397.404,479.601.9%4.2%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,139.802,157.262,121.522,093.19-1.3%-0.7%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price812.21825.48755.61759.300.5%28.4%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index848.76832.01836.66847.941.3%14.9%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,646.691,614.501,617.341,645.481.7%13.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,324.371,301.011,305.071,338.182.5%14.7%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 100107,531.44110,010.49102,907.73110,142.607.0%40.2%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico19,470.0019,537.0020,359.0020,666.001.5%32.9%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,026.608,945.578,930.368,917.34-0.1%-8.3%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,201.3312,397.1212,140.4712,373.041.9%17.1%
BRVMNANANANA--
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,229.631,200.241,175.711,172.92-0.2%15.6%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX2,708.932,916.863,017.123,584.7418.8%91.7%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index79.0776.0374.1473.79-0.5%11.0%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price552.08551.25585.63603.373.0%22.1%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,633.183,637.553,637.553,635.87-0.0%9.1%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX797.77782.08809.74830.162.5%20.5%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,994.0412,779.2713,214.0913,556.882.6%9.7%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,842.472,874.132,996.153,010.810.5%20.2%
Euronext ParisSBF 2504,005.344,004.964,191.734,303.822.7%22.6%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange929.10953.50961.00NA--
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,649.396,621.196,881.756,972.731.3%17.9%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index55,207.4156,522.1155,579.9258,980.116.1%16.6%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1004,046.004,073.004,050.004,118.001.7%9.3%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price834.75825.96814.98822.590.9%4.4%
Malta Stock Exchange4,711.04NANANA--
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,024.245,052.555,137.355,010.66-2.5%-8.6%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANANA--
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)318.60320.10327.42331.791.3%18.8%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC823.91838.75842.97864.282.5%22.2%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 9,461.799,483.869,652.339,679.910.3%15.5%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,373.731,312.231,285.651,308.881.8%6.2%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS559.45554.91585.67597.162.0%16.7%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR351.05354.84374.09383.132.4%20.8%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index554.18566.11567.80569.760.3%9.8%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,679.482,495.232,369.222,286.66-3.5%-18.6%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,094.177,258.647,283.016,934.37-4.8%15.3%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 9,055.008,925.459,157.469,242.180.9%18.1%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX2,185.272,193.012,229.792,197.96-1.4%21.9%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index81,533.5083,272.9085,819.0087,649.902.1%9.2%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,088.03996.621,016.591,017.970.1%-4.3%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index13,419.3813,415.7713,889.0014,342.383.3%71.0%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index1,118.561,129.581,185.311,275.517.6%50.3%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return62,595.7664,973.7664,289.6964,866.570.9%32.0%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,261.921,265.611,294.161,331.412.9%36.9%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3