WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Oct 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange2017% change /
Sep 16
(in USD)
% change /
Sep 16
(in local cur)
JulyAugustSeptember
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,234.63,247.13,379.19.8%9.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,490.32,400.22,588.223.3%23.3%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.877,523.0931,640.9967,453.127.4%25.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires75,362.984,996.893,124.039.7%58.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago253,152.0266,554.5272,949.426.1%22.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia110,139.5111,345.2112,512.39.6%12.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima90,467.992,617.796,044.823.3%20.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama14,009.714,356.714,560.714.8%14.8%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores455,314.7463,361.6446,363.417.6%10.2%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,906.72,881.83,000.40.9%5.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange8,045.98,410.98,468.350.1%53.3%
Nasdaq - US9,050,287.99,170,091.79,261,473.921.3%21.3%
NYSE20,694,401.220,580,121.621,220,679.312.5%12.5%
TMX Group2,208,809.52,284,196.02,368,620.420.6%14.7%
Total region33,846,145.734,016,222.834,871,217.315.9%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,425,596.41,416,677.51,402,441.27.8%5.5%
BSE India Limited2,070,175.12,063,612.22,014,807.321.2%19.0%
Bursa Malaysia418,068.1420,056.8424,138.56.9%9.7%
Chittagong Stock Exchange40,356.441,038.941,495.425.2%31.0%
Colombo Stock Exchange19,825.419,115.519,245.9-0.9%4.8%
Dhaka Stock Exchange42,090.542,795.543,227.723.2%28.9%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 8,338.38,440.48,724.923.1%25.2%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange86,581.388,020.491,562.645.5%48.0%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,874,916.83,964,003.34,021,713.621.8%22.7%
Indonesia Stock Exchange483,260.7482,666.0NA--
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,608,266.65,621,102.35,715,146.814.0%26.7%
Korea Exchange1,588,316.01,564,536.61,557,481.612.9%17.9%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited2,048,196.22,042,560.31,994,074.922.2%20.1%
NZX Limited93,075.289,704.090,697.92.1%2.9%
Philippine Stock Exchange273,802.3268,055.1276,205.94.1%9.7%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,713,538.54,960,655.24,923,985.923.6%23.4%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,348,817.23,561,960.83,627,414.610.3%10.1%
Singapore Exchange759,785.5757,610.5752,409.011.6%11.2%
Sydney Stock Exchange104.7103.8102.9-26.4%-28.0%
Taipei Exchange102,538.5103,371.8103,232.811.0%7.4%
Taiwan Stock Exchange1,024,305.51,044,274.71,019,752.018.3%14.4%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand476,194.4491,309.0503,411.418.7%14.2%
Total region26,457,953.227,009,110.426,637,198.114.1%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange120,158.3117,492.7115,395.3-4.3%-4.2%
Amman Stock Exchange24,270.624,196.823,913.60.5%0.5%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)50,447.451,089.646,735.535.7%29.0%
Bahrain Bourse21,036.721,297.920,907.314.5%14.6%
Beirut Stock Exchange11,549.011,635.811,526.92.0%2.2%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange140,842.7123,126.591,658.89215.5%9215.5%
BME Spanish Exchanges905,057.4896,459.9894,230.125.6%19.4%
Borsa Istanbul230,216.0240,210.5219,027.713.4%34.9%
Bourse de Casablanca64,781.466,902.065,821.226.2%21.4%
BRVM11,252.511,175.511,095.5-8.8%-13.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange23,861.223,614.223,146.724.9%22.7%
Budapest Stock Exchange28,361.230,366.029,087.239.7%34.1%
Cyprus Stock Exchange3,257.33,132.42,999.312.2%6.7%
Deutsche Boerse AG2,050,668.72,064,544.02,180,974.528.6%22.3%
Dubai Financial Market101,833.1103,255.1103,885.513.7%13.7%
Euronext4,199,418.54,191,919.24,343,943.625.4%19.2%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange17,129.217,249.717,591.6-1.3%8.9%
Irish Stock Exchange137,151.1138,240.3141,333.115.2%9.5%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,116,293.11,139,765.71,105,380.31.7%0.1%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange43,539.142,922.943,246.714.4%16.4%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange6,303.16,367.36,219.75.7%0.5%
LSE Group4,164,249.64,138,028.24,264,000.119.1%13.2%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange64,584.264,840.063,705.75.1%-0.0%
Malta Stock Exchange5,169.85,193.25,161.214.0%8.4%
Moscow Exchange554,769.3595,808.7619,488.115.7%5.9%
Muscat Securities Market20,493.420,801.821,068.6-8.6%-8.6%
Nairobi Securities Exchange22,974.824,474.7NA--
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,509,040.91,529,405.41,564,553.521.3%15.3%
Nigerian Stock Exchange37,750.133,349.833,347.99.1%25.0%
Oslo Bors268,007.6271,623.4280,956.526.7%25.4%
Palestine Exchange3,683.53,812.33,815.615.2%15.2%
Qatar Stock Exchange142,615.7130,583.4126,661.1-17.8%-18.9%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)449,678.9458,347.5459,889.430.2%30.0%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,618,852.01,642,980.31,680,913.715.1%15.1%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius9,721.610,004.59,805.326.1%21.1%
Tehran Stock Exchange96,108.796,710.899,922.8-3.7%6.3%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange230,601.0209,277.1216,206.8-4.0%-9.7%
The Egyptian Exchange39,554.740,094.242,537.4-7.0%84.6%
Trop-X31.620.119.572.0%77.2%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,838.69,038.38,652.82.0%14.5%
Ukrainian Exchange5,884.25,652.16,123.619.5%23.6%
Warsaw Stock Exchange192,523.4199,913.4192,828.337.7%31.3%
Wiener Borse138,541.5140,274.7142,326.846.7%39.4%
Zagreb Stock Exchange23,031.523,295.222,260.64.0%-1.4%
Total region18,914,134.318,978,493.219,362,365.619.9%
Total79,218,233.280,003,826.480,870,781.016.2%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange2017% change /
Sep 16
September
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-17.4%
Bermuda Stock Exchange561343-5.1%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3433349-2.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1029663.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29321281-4.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima25722136-2.3%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14814172.8%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange6767NA3.1%
Nasdaq - US2,9352,5393962.2%
NYSE2,2851,796489-1.3%
TMX Group3,3983,34949-1.3%
Total region10,013-0.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1221,9891332.7%
BSE India Limited5,6525,6511-3.3%
Bursa Malaysia90189110-0.3%
Chittagong Stock Exchange267267NA1.9%
Colombo Stock Exchange295295NA0.0%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29829801.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 378378NA0.3%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange34034009.3%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0691,9501197.2%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5683,56261.1%
Korea Exchange2,1032,084194.5%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8511,85011.6%
NZX Limited18216715-3.7%
Philippine Stock Exchange26926631.5%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,3551,355NA19.5%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange2,0442,044NA12.4%
Singapore Exchange754480274-1.2%
Sydney Stock Exchange5500.0%
Taipei Exchange743710331.8%
Taiwan Stock Exchange922838842.0%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand670670NA3.4%
Total region26,7880.5%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange1941940-13.4%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2072034-7.6%
Bahrain Bourse43421-4.4%
Beirut Stock Exchange101000.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-1.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,2103,18426-10.1%
Borsa Istanbul3803791-1.6%
Botswana Stock Exchange33249-2.9%
Bourse de Casablanca757410.0%
BRVM4343NA7.5%
Bucharest Stock Exchange868511.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange41410-4.7%
Cyprus Stock Exchange75750-7.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG49945148-16.6%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,2581,09216619.5%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange100100020.5%
Irish Stock Exchange5342111.9%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange36629571-2.7%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange10491138.3%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange35350-12.5%
LSE Group2,4872,057430-4.9%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17830148-4.8%
Malta Stock Exchange232300.0%
Moscow Exchange2342313-4.9%
Muscat Securities Market110110NA-2.7%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges9529124011.5%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1661651-5.1%
Oslo Bors21016842-2.3%
Palestine Exchange4848NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4545NA2.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)186186NA6.3%
SIX Swiss Exchange265229360.0%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius75741-1.3%
Tehran Stock Exchange32632601.6%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange459433261.3%
The Egyptian Exchange25725431.2%
Trop-X22202266.7%
Tunis Stock Exchange8181NA2.5%
Ukrainian Exchange99972-26.1%
Warsaw Stock Exchange88685729-0.7%
Wiener Borse37569306346.4%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1551550-3.7%
Total region14,633-0.9%
Total51,434-0.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Electronic Order Book

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Sep 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Sep 16
(in local cur)
JuneJulyAugustSeptember
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.71.70.51.18.4-91.9%-91.9%
BATS Global Markets1,185,707.8919,499.01,070,080.0955,733.49,201,038.1-11.1%-11.1%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.24.32.22.332.826.5%26.5%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.48,380.742,296.863,282.462,120.6484,003.129.2%18.2%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires575.3439.4591.3637.54,900.055.7%71.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2,808.62,835.93,695.73,232.824,704.147.6%43.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,070.9942.6991.21,206.710,522.7-1.9%-4.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima253.7148.1218.6365.03,217.577.9%73.9%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama18.766.640.222.3213.557.7%57.7%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores10,372.510,168.59,566.48,732.985,243.5-6.0%-3.8%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores6.28.014.21.946.137.5%44.5%
Jamaica Stock Exchange23.421.123.817.4223.7-38.6%-35.7%
Nasdaq - US1,127,044.4874,328.9977,639.9897,809.28,416,027.40.7%0.7%
NYSE1,523,291.4NA1,300,930.71,250,635.210,583,602.0-19.3%-19.3%
TMX Group121,276.980,996.390,366.3103,800.3946,241.47.7%7.0%
Total region4,020,833.41,931,757.13,517,443.33,284,318.729,760,024.3-10.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange80,037.269,099.777,826.865,327.4633,278.83.6%0.1%
BSE India Limited11,744.513,378.211,970.812,285.2109,310.335.2%31.0%
Bursa Malaysia9,853.89,163.69,353.69,254.395,804.214.9%22.8%
Chittagong Stock Exchange102.9161.5158.0196.11,468.8126.8%133.8%
Colombo Stock Exchange140.495.791.9175.21,096.916.2%22.3%
Dhaka Stock Exchange1,253.52,573.82,388.02,480.021,462.0118.1%124.7%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange3,489.53,167.13,481.22,829.527,093.460.4%63.6%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing156,284.7164,177.0198,258.7187,214.61,363,514.136.3%36.9%
Indonesia Stock Exchange5,452.67,514.57,585.4NA61,954.0-7.4%-6.9%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.528,608.6447,943.8463,586.4463,249.14,142,457.6-1.9%1.2%
Korea Exchange167,783.0150,272.0145,976.4158,052.01,310,764.51.3%-0.2%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited74,826.984,432.686,179.391,331.6716,942.339.3%35.0%
NZX Limited936.8909.4961.2973.07,941.1-4.9%-7.8%
Philippine Stock Exchange3,695.72,839.82,490.52,813.725,629.3-12.9%-6.7%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANANA2.0-96.8%-96.8%
Shanghai Stock Exchange544,669.4673,322.1844,251.2746,561.15,702,930.63.0%6.1%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange705,931.5776,805.6939,898.6978,860.36,858,001.2-24.2%-21.9%
Singapore Exchange16,230.218,801.519,092.816,051.6160,486.28.7%9.8%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.00.1-58.5%-59.5%
Taipei Exchange18,030.718,923.527,339.427,487.5171,915.139.5%31.2%
Taiwan Stock Exchange64,558.761,499.078,902.180,947.3541,360.638.2%30.1%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand24,973.621,159.025,825.735,978.3231,887.4-4.3%-7.0%
Total region2,418,604.02,526,239.42,945,618.22,882,067.622,185,300.6-5.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange1,036.0891.9689.31,123.310,351.03.0%3.5%
Amman Stock Exchange141.9232.9191.3122.01,885.9-5.1%-5.1%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)1,625.71,461.2952.81,630.89,878.0-14.0%-16.0%
Bahrain Bourse25.943.127.560.6433.4110.4%110.3%
BATS Chi-x Europe221,780.9211,379.1194,665.1181,160.31,828,869.8-11.1%-11.8%
Beirut Stock Exchange46.457.156.850.5491.5-20.3%-20.4%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange0.91.111.00.417.3223.0%223.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges79,715.059,083.238,727.747,450.5525,172.8-3.6%-4.0%
Borsa Istanbul28,956.433,155.138,954.532,262.7277,226.18.1%32.1%
Bourse de Casablanca458.3336.3210.9342.83,122.755.8%55.8%
BRVM38.124.534.525.5288.3-40.3%-40.5%
Bucharest Stock Exchange255.3168.3214.7364.52,051.729.8%31.1%
Budapest Stock Exchange877.7766.5825.0721.67,132.614.1%12.2%
Cyprus Stock Exchange4.25.24.55.351.2-25.9%-26.1%
Deutsche Boerse AG129,056.4124,919.4123,411.3124,386.91,070,574.97.9%7.0%
Dubai Financial Market1,937.22,009.31,485.01,056.323,441.1-5.2%-4.7%
Euronext185,927.6164,543.3150,530.0162,010.21,429,820.86.5%5.6%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange471.8358.5635.6268.716,063.13.3%12.0%
Irish Stock Exchange3,219.22,330.02,083.42,455.719,514.3-5.3%-6.4%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange36,506.826,166.831,894.433,171.2275,596.6-4.7%-15.1%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange83.9372.243.733.3711.781.4%74.6%
LSE Group221,317.1195,805.1177,090.9190,828.61,741,394.5-0.3%-1.0%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange4.55.58.411.061.0-1.7%-2.7%
Malta Stock Exchange7.58.910.99.273.010.3%8.8%
Moscow Exchange12,303.410,418.312,096.312,378.0106,749.614.7%-1.0%
Muscat Securities Market106.6149.7197.6180.91,688.2-10.7%-10.7%
Nairobi Securities Exchange338.4422.3316.5NA2,355.70.9%2.7%
Namibian Stock Exchange61.5NANANA682.8-17.8%-25.6%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges72,045.067,416.768,720.066,769.5587,975.110.7%9.7%
Nigerian Stock Exchange288.9195.7252.3150.11,610.05.7%43.0%
Oslo Bors9,176.98,923.89,927.410,106.085,502.96.3%4.5%
Palestine Exchange38.471.652.543.2332.2-2.3%-2.3%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,757.41,534.11,045.51,114.714,626.1-0.2%-0.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)14,062.415,922.416,040.511,363.1158,381.5-30.5%-30.5%
SIX Swiss Exchange88,446.974,313.068,753.973,194.4715,125.711.5%11.2%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius43.350.546.028.1292.216.7%11.2%
Tehran Stock Exchange538.51,149.61,022.8913.69,167.8-39.8%-34.8%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange6,011.25,028.76,204.94,578.050,830.229.8%21.9%
The Egyptian Exchange831.81,065.2818.51,080.010,270.1-13.5%77.7%
Trop-X0.00.00.00.01.01048.7%1057.3%
Tunis Stock Exchange63.935.422.225.8400.7-28.4%-18.3%
Ukrainian Exchange1.11.01.92.611.919.6%23.7%
Warsaw Stock Exchange4,954.94,679.05,129.65,075.246,985.436.1%32.5%
Wiener Borse3,653.02,650.02,906.72,849.627,965.219.5%18.8%
Zagreb Stock Exchange20.415.814.527.7324.831.2%31.7%
Total region1,128,238.61,018,166.9956,329.2969,432.49,065,502.40.2%
Total7,567,676.15,476,163.37,419,390.87,135,818.761,010,827.2-7.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
Sep 16
JuneJulyAugustSeptember
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,930.952,978.612,990.133,111.714.1%21.2%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,021.932,050.911,980.382,134.597.8%36.4%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa62,899.9765,920.3670,835.0574,293.504.9%27.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite944,323.47942,819.09989,458.171,087,540.139.9%48.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA23,787.4425,312.8225,726.7026,682.393.7%33.1%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY996.041,012.151,013.081,018.690.6%11.2%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)16,132.8716,750.1717,616.4418,538.275.2%21.2%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx406.98415.98418.23411.01-1.7%6.3%
Nasdaq - USComposite6,144.356,348.126,428.666,495.961.0%22.3%
NYSEComposite11,761.7011,967.6711,875.6912,209.162.8%13.9%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,182.1915,143.8715,211.8715,634.942.8%6.2%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,764.045,773.915,776.255,525.15-4.3%0.0%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50013,178.4513,897.2313,762.1313,610.70-1.1%16.3%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index12,598.9412,552.6012,610.0712,531.29-0.6%7.2%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,747.076,637.396,390.746,438.240.7%-1.5%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,656.055,860.656,006.436,092.841.4%29.8%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX99.14101.18103.88107.663.6%26.7%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index776.47783.55782.76804.422.8%17.3%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index32,988.6635,123.2235,858.8735,398.29-1.3%21.0%
Indonesia Stock Exchange5,829.715,840.945,864.06NA--
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,611.901,618.611,617.411,674.753.5%26.6%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,391.792,402.712,363.192,394.471.3%17.2%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5008,331.608,793.308,694.958,600.00-1.1%16.3%
NZX LimitedGross Index8,251.628,339.998,462.818,588.991.5%8.0%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)7,843.168,018.057,958.578,171.432.7%7.1%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,192.433,273.033,360.813,348.94-0.4%11.5%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,897.691,879.101,944.941,988.492.2%-0.4%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,226.483,329.523,277.263,219.91-1.7%12.2%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50135.70139.17139.93140.420.4%7.4%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX10,395.0710,427.3310,585.7810,383.94-1.9%13.3%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,574.741,576.081,616.161,673.163.5%12.8%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,425.404,566.154,468.414,397.40-1.6%-1.8%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,167.402,139.802,157.262,121.52-1.7%0.0%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price823.74812.21825.48755.61-8.5%33.6%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index839.71848.76832.01836.660.6%19.5%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,645.551,646.691,614.501,617.340.2%15.2%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,315.821,324.371,301.011,305.070.3%17.2%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 100100,440.39107,531.44110,010.49102,907.73-6.5%34.5%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico18,780.0019,470.0019,537.0020,359.004.2%37.5%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,244.239,026.608,945.578,930.36-0.2%-8.8%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,015.8412,201.3312,397.1212,140.47-2.1%20.9%
BRVM232.06NANANA--
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,165.821,229.631,200.241,175.71-2.0%14.0%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX2,579.102,708.932,916.863,017.123.4%66.4%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index76.7179.0776.0374.14-2.5%12.1%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price557.50552.08551.25585.636.2%19.5%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,392.003,633.183,637.553,637.550.0%4.7%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX773.98797.77782.08809.743.5%17.3%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,662.4112,994.0412,779.2713,214.093.4%4.9%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,826.162,842.472,874.132,996.154.2%20.8%
Euronext ParisSBF 2504,024.894,005.344,004.964,191.734.7%20.5%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities ExchangeIFX910.30929.10953.50961.000.8%17.6%
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,827.626,649.396,621.196,881.753.9%14.0%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index51,611.0155,207.4156,522.1155,579.92-1.7%7.0%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1004,002.004,046.004,073.004,050.00-0.6%7.9%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price815.00834.75825.96814.98-1.3%6.4%
Malta Stock Exchange4,697.384,711.04NANA--
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,118.315,024.245,052.555,137.351.7%-10.3%
Namibian Stock Exchange1,014.00NANANA--
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)321.93318.60320.10327.422.3%13.5%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC813.42823.91838.75842.970.5%16.5%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 9,567.879,461.799,483.869,652.331.8%11.9%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,346.791,373.731,312.231,285.65-2.0%6.4%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS576.91559.45554.91585.675.5%13.1%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR334.80351.05354.84374.095.4%20.4%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index544.36554.18566.11567.800.3%9.5%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,581.202,679.482,495.232,369.22-5.1%-17.7%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,425.727,094.177,258.647,283.010.3%29.5%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,906.899,055.008,925.459,157.462.6%12.5%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX2,122.912,185.272,193.012,229.791.7%21.9%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index78,704.5081,533.5083,272.9085,819.003.1%11.0%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,082.341,088.03996.621,016.592.0%-7.8%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index13,395.8113,419.3813,415.7713,889.003.5%76.2%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index1,047.781,118.561,129.581,185.314.9%46.3%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return61,018.3662,595.7664,973.7664,289.69-1.1%36.5%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,225.571,261.921,265.611,294.162.3%37.6%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3