WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Sep 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange% change /
Aug 16
(in USD)
% change /
Aug 16
(in local cur)
JuneJulyAugust
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,182.83,234.63,247.16.6%6.6%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,437.92,490.32,400.235.1%35.1%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.780,246.9877,523.0931,640.923.8%20.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires82,050.575,362.984,996.838.0%58.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago236,070.7253,152.0266,554.522.4%15.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia104,442.2110,139.5111,345.26.5%8.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima89,634.090,467.992,617.717.5%14.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama13,974.414,009.714,356.710.0%10.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores438,293.9455,314.7463,361.616.4%10.9%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,940.42,906.72,881.812.0%17.6%
Jamaica Stock Exchange7,731.48,045.98,410.953.0%55.2%
Nasdaq - US8,745,952.49,050,287.99,170,091.721.5%21.5%
NYSE20,658,990.520,694,401.220,580,121.68.3%8.3%
TMX Group2,128,057.52,208,809.52,284,196.017.4%13.2%
Total region33,294,005.533,846,145.734,016,222.812.8%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,365,781.31,425,596.41,416,677.511.0%5.8%
BSE India Limited1,948,137.42,070,175.12,063,612.224.7%18.8%
Bursa Malaysia415,376.8418,068.1420,056.83.8%9.3%
Chittagong Stock Exchange38,634.940,356.4NA--
Colombo Stock Exchange20,032.919,825.419,115.5-2.1%4.1%
Dhaka Stock Exchange40,372.542,090.542,795.526.0%31.2%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 8,302.08,338.38,440.418.1%21.2%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange84,693.786,581.388,020.442.4%46.1%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,674,302.83,874,916.83,964,003.322.0%23.1%
Indonesia Stock Exchange479,101.3483,260.7482,666.010.4%10.8%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,501,975.55,608,266.65,621,102.313.1%21.9%
Korea Exchange1,548,507.21,588,316.01,564,536.616.4%17.1%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,922,359.32,048,196.22,042,560.325.5%19.7%
NZX Limited89,376.793,075.289,704.0-1.4%-0.4%
Philippine Stock Exchange269,776.5273,802.3268,055.1-4.9%4.8%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,536,956.34,713,538.54,960,655.222.4%20.9%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,347,500.03,348,817.23,561,960.87.6%6.3%
Singapore Exchange737,994.6759,785.5757,610.513.4%13.1%
Sydney Stock Exchange100.8104.7103.8-24.5%-28.0%
Taipei Exchange99,329.4102,538.5103,371.814.1%8.5%
Taiwan Stock Exchange1,014,933.31,024,305.51,044,274.723.9%17.7%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand468,333.6476,194.4491,309.011.1%6.7%
Total region25,689,519.426,457,953.226,968,071.515.9%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange115,811.8120,158.3117,492.7-2.1%-2.1%
Amman Stock Exchange24,433.824,270.624,196.82.5%2.6%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)50,338.750,447.451,089.643.4%34.8%
Bahrain Bourse20,760.721,036.721,297.917.4%17.5%
Beirut Stock Exchange11,802.011,549.011,635.83.3%4.4%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange608,533.3140,842.7123,126.523699.9%23699.9%
BME Spanish Exchanges865,833.4905,057.4896,459.927.7%20.0%
Borsa Istanbul215,455.6230,216.0240,210.524.1%45.0%
Bourse de Casablanca63,037.364,781.466,902.030.7%24.9%
BRVM11,434.811,252.511,175.5-9.3%-14.7%
Bucharest Stock Exchange21,985.123,861.223,614.225.9%22.0%
Budapest Stock Exchange26,059.328,361.230,366.044.6%34.5%
Cyprus Stock Exchange3,150.93,257.33,132.412.2%5.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG1,993,797.02,050,668.72,064,544.022.7%15.3%
Dubai Financial Market96,412.7101,833.1103,255.111.8%11.8%
Euronext4,034,233.54,199,418.54,191,919.222.4%15.0%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange17,568.117,129.2NA--
Irish Stock Exchange136,059.4137,151.1138,240.310.8%4.1%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,029,913.71,116,293.11,139,765.710.0%-0.9%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange41,246.843,539.142,922.915.6%15.5%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange6,013.56,303.16,367.312.2%5.4%
LSE Group4,004,811.94,164,249.64,138,028.214.5%7.6%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange60,106.364,584.264,840.011.1%4.4%
Malta Stock Exchange5,011.45,169.85,193.216.0%9.0%
Moscow Exchange554,257.4554,769.3595,808.715.4%3.7%
Muscat Securities Market20,800.720,493.420,801.8-9.5%-9.5%
Nairobi Securities Exchange19,606.722,974.8NA--
Namibian Stock Exchange2,523.8NANA--
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,472,332.01,509,040.91,529,405.419.2%12.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange34,347.037,750.133,349.812.5%28.0%
Oslo Bors240,256.8268,007.6271,623.428.0%20.1%
Palestine Exchange3,627.93,683.53,812.317.2%17.2%
Qatar Stock Exchange130,909.4142,615.7NA--
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)471,251.2449,678.9458,347.521.1%21.1%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,639,850.11,618,852.01,642,980.312.6%10.6%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius9,143.59,721.610,004.529.6%20.0%
Tehran Stock Exchange96,256.096,108.796,710.8-6.4%3.3%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange233,097.1230,601.0209,277.1-8.0%-12.8%
The Egyptian Exchange38,058.939,554.740,094.2-14.2%70.4%
Trop-X11.131.620.177.3%83.2%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,620.28,838.69,038.35.9%16.4%
Ukrainian Exchange5,206.85,884.25,652.123.4%24.2%
Warsaw Stock Exchange180,569.5192,523.4199,913.442.4%30.9%
Wiener Borse130,610.6138,541.5140,274.749.0%40.0%
Zagreb Stock Exchange21,932.923,031.523,295.217.2%9.0%
Total region18,777,080.618,914,134.318,806,185.516.8%
Total77,760,605.579,218,233.279,790,479.814.8%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange2017% change /
Aug 16
August
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-20.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange561343-5.1%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3433349-2.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1029663.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29421381-4.9%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima26022238-6.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14714072.1%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange6767NA3.1%
Nasdaq - US2,9402,5513892.4%
NYSE2,2981,804494-1.0%
TMX Group3,3883,33850-1.5%
Total region10,024-0.5%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1161,9851312.3%
BSE India Limited5,6285,6271-3.2%
Bursa Malaysia90189110-0.3%
Chittagong Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Colombo Stock Exchange295295NA0.0%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29829802.1%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 379379NA0.3%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange340340010.0%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0601,9451157.0%
Indonesia Stock Exchange55555504.5%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5623,55751.0%
Korea Exchange2,0942,074204.3%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8481,84710.9%
NZX Limited18316716-3.7%
Philippine Stock Exchange26926631.5%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,3341,334NA18.7%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange2,0282,028NA12.3%
Singapore Exchange753479274-1.8%
Sydney Stock Exchange5500.0%
Taipei Exchange740707332.2%
Taiwan Stock Exchange919837822.0%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand667667NA2.8%
Total region26,9741.4%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange1941940-13.8%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2072034-7.6%
Bahrain Bourse43421-4.4%
Beirut Stock Exchange101000.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-1.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,2323,20626-9.0%
Borsa Istanbul3803791-1.6%
Botswana Stock Exchange33249-2.9%
Bourse de Casablanca757410.0%
BRVM4343NA7.5%
Bucharest Stock Exchange868511.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange42420-2.3%
Cyprus Stock Exchange75750-7.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG49644848-17.2%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,2671,09816919.9%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Irish Stock Exchange5342110.0%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange36229468-4.0%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange103901310.8%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange3535NA-12.5%
LSE Group2,4882,057431-5.1%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17930149-3.8%
Malta Stock Exchange232300.0%
Moscow Exchange2342313-4.9%
Muscat Securities Market110110NA-2.7%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges9499094011.9%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1671661-4.6%
Oslo Bors31117014144.7%
Palestine Exchange4848NA-2.0%
Qatar Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)185185NA5.7%
SIX Swiss Exchange267229380.4%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius75741-1.3%
Tehran Stock Exchange32532501.2%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange459433261.3%
The Egyptian Exchange25725431.2%
Trop-X22202266.7%
Tunis Stock Exchange8181NA2.5%
Ukrainian Exchange1051032-21.6%
Warsaw Stock Exchange889858310.0%
Wiener Borse24770177194.0%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1561560-2.5%
Total region14,495-3.7%
Total51,493-0.4%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Electronic Order Book

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Aug 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Aug 16
(in local cur)
JuneJulyAugust
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.71.70.57.3-92.8%-92.8%
BATS Global Markets1,185,707.8919,499.01,070,080.08,245,304.7-10.2%-10.2%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.24.31.630.069.1%69.1%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.48,380.742,296.863,282.4421,882.527.2%15.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires575.3439.4591.34,262.555.1%70.5%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2,808.62,835.93,695.721,471.344.7%41.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,070.9942.6991.29,316.0-0.5%-3.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima253.7148.1218.62,852.572.5%68.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama18.766.640.2191.263.6%63.6%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores10,372.510,168.59,566.476,510.6-4.7%-1.3%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores6.28.014.244.248.0%55.9%
Jamaica Stock Exchange23.421.123.8206.3-38.3%-35.2%
Nasdaq - US1,127,044.4874,328.9977,639.97,518,218.20.8%0.8%
NYSE1,523,291.4NA1,300,930.79,332,966.8-19.9%-19.9%
TMX Group121,276.980,996.390,366.3842,441.17.7%7.7%
Total region4,020,833.41,931,757.13,517,442.826,475,705.1-10.3%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange80,037.269,099.777,826.8567,951.45.6%1.9%
BSE India Limited11,744.513,378.211,970.897,025.238.7%34.1%
Bursa Malaysia9,853.89,163.69,353.686,549.915.5%24.1%
Chittagong Stock Exchange102.9161.5NA1,114.693.1%98.3%
Colombo Stock Exchange140.495.791.9921.710.1%15.7%
Dhaka Stock Exchange1,253.52,573.82,388.018,982.0117.5%123.7%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange3,489.53,167.13,481.224,263.965.1%68.5%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing156,284.7164,177.0198,258.71,176,299.636.7%37.2%
Indonesia Stock Exchange5,452.67,514.57,585.461,954.05.8%6.0%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.528,608.6447,943.8463,586.43,679,208.5-3.3%-1.0%
Korea Exchange167,783.0150,272.0145,976.41,152,712.5-0.3%-2.4%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited74,826.984,432.686,179.3625,610.740.2%35.5%
NZX Limited936.8909.4961.26,968.1-5.3%-8.7%
Philippine Stock Exchange3,695.72,839.82,490.522,815.6-12.2%-5.7%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA2.0-96.8%-96.7%
Shanghai Stock Exchange544,669.4673,322.1844,251.24,956,369.4-2.1%1.3%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange705,931.5776,805.6939,898.65,879,140.9-29.0%-26.6%
Singapore Exchange16,230.218,801.519,092.8144,434.69.1%10.3%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.1-58.5%-59.5%
Taipei Exchange18,030.718,923.527,339.4144,427.629.7%21.6%
Taiwan Stock Exchange64,558.761,499.078,902.1460,413.331.1%23.0%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand24,973.621,159.025,825.7195,909.1-6.2%-8.7%
Total region2,418,604.02,526,239.42,945,460.219,303,074.9-9.0%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange1,036.0891.9689.39,227.7-1.5%-1.1%
Amman Stock Exchange141.9232.9191.31,764.0-3.2%-3.2%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)1,625.71,461.2952.88,247.2-22.6%-24.0%
Bahrain Bourse25.943.127.5372.8107.8%107.6%
BATS Chi-x Europe221,780.9211,379.1194,665.11,647,709.5-11.0%-11.2%
Beirut Stock Exchange46.457.156.8440.9-8.6%-8.6%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange0.91.111.016.9257.7%257.7%
BME Spanish Exchanges79,715.059,083.238,727.7477,722.3-5.2%-5.2%
Borsa Istanbul28,956.433,155.138,954.5244,963.34.2%27.6%
Bourse de Casablanca458.3336.3210.92,779.947.8%48.5%
BRVM38.124.534.5262.8-42.3%-42.2%
Bucharest Stock Exchange255.3168.3214.71,687.233.0%35.1%
Budapest Stock Exchange877.7766.5825.06,411.013.6%12.0%
Cyprus Stock Exchange4.25.24.545.9-28.2%-28.0%
Deutsche Boerse AG129,056.4124,919.4123,411.3946,188.06.9%6.6%
Dubai Financial Market1,937.22,009.31,485.022,384.8-2.7%-2.1%
Euronext185,927.6164,543.3150,530.01,267,810.75.5%5.2%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange471.8358.5NA12,446.0-12.2%-5.3%
Irish Stock Exchange3,219.22,330.02,083.417,058.6-2.0%-2.7%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange36,506.826,166.831,894.4242,425.5-2.3%-14.2%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange83.9372.243.7678.4137.8%127.8%
LSE Group221,317.1195,805.1177,090.91,550,565.8-1.1%-1.2%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange4.55.58.450.0-12.0%-12.0%
Malta Stock Exchange7.58.910.963.75.3%4.5%
Moscow Exchange12,303.410,418.312,096.394,371.613.7%-2.5%
Muscat Securities Market106.6149.7197.61,507.3-13.8%-13.8%
Nairobi Securities Exchange338.4422.3NA2,039.22.2%4.0%
Namibian Stock Exchange61.5NANA682.80.2%-10.5%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges72,045.067,416.768,720.0521,205.69.7%9.3%
Nigerian Stock Exchange288.9195.7252.31,459.94.2%43.2%
Oslo Bors9,176.98,923.89,927.475,396.94.0%2.3%
Palestine Exchange38.471.652.5289.0-9.6%-9.6%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,757.41,534.1NA12,465.8-4.3%-4.1%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)14,062.415,922.416,040.5147,018.4-32.2%-32.2%
SIX Swiss Exchange88,446.974,313.068,753.9641,931.311.8%11.5%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius43.350.546.0264.120.7%14.8%
Tehran Stock Exchange538.51,149.61,022.88,254.2-42.5%-37.8%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange6,011.25,028.76,204.946,252.233.9%25.6%
The Egyptian Exchange831.81,065.2818.59,190.1-16.9%71.2%
Trop-X0.00.00.01.01759.8%1770.6%
Tunis Stock Exchange63.935.422.2374.9-28.8%-18.7%
Ukrainian Exchange1.11.01.99.36.4%9.9%
Warsaw Stock Exchange4,954.94,679.05,129.641,910.238.8%35.5%
Wiener Borse3,653.02,650.02,906.725,115.621.9%21.8%
Zagreb Stock Exchange20.415.814.5297.249.9%51.0%
Total region1,128,238.61,018,166.9954,331.68,091,359.5-0.5%
Total7,567,676.15,476,163.37,417,234.653,870,139.5-8.5%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
Aug 16
JuneJulyAugust
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,930.952,978.612,990.130.4%17.7%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,021.932,050.911,980.38-3.4%56.4%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa62,899.9765,920.3670,835.057.5%22.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite944,323.47942,819.09989,458.174.9%46.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA23,787.4425,312.8225,726.701.6%25.9%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY996.041,012.151,013.080.1%7.5%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)16,132.8716,750.1717,616.445.2%16.4%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx406.98415.98418.230.5%7.3%
Nasdaq - USComposite6,144.356,348.126,428.661.3%23.3%
NYSEComposite11,761.7011,967.6711,875.69-0.8%10.3%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,182.1915,143.8715,211.870.4%4.2%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,764.045,773.915,776.250.0%4.5%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50013,178.4513,897.2313,762.13-1.0%16.3%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index12,598.9412,552.6012,610.070.5%7.0%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,747.076,637.396,390.74-3.7%-2.1%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,656.055,860.656,006.432.5%32.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX99.14101.18103.882.7%23.1%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index776.47783.55782.76-0.1%16.0%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index32,988.6635,123.2235,858.872.1%24.8%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index5,829.715,840.945,864.060.4%8.9%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,611.901,618.611,617.41-0.1%21.7%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,391.792,402.712,363.19-1.6%16.1%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5008,331.608,793.308,694.95-1.1%16.1%
NZX LimitedGross Index8,251.628,339.998,462.811.5%6.0%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)7,843.168,018.057,958.57-0.7%2.2%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,192.433,273.033,360.812.7%8.9%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,897.691,879.101,944.943.5%-4.3%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,226.483,329.523,277.26-1.6%16.2%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50135.70139.17139.930.5%7.3%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX10,395.0710,427.3310,585.781.5%16.7%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,574.741,576.081,616.162.5%4.4%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,425.404,566.154,468.41-2.1%-0.1%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,167.402,139.802,157.260.8%3.9%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price823.74812.21825.481.6%43.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index839.71848.76832.01-2.0%19.1%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,645.551,646.691,614.50-2.0%16.2%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,315.821,324.371,301.01-1.8%17.7%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 100100,440.39107,531.44110,010.492.3%44.8%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico18,780.0019,470.0019,537.000.3%26.9%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,244.239,026.608,945.57-0.9%-6.5%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,015.8412,201.3312,397.121.6%25.7%
BRVM232.06NANA--
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,165.821,229.631,200.24-2.4%15.0%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX2,579.102,708.932,916.867.7%59.6%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index76.7179.0776.03-3.8%11.1%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price557.50552.08551.25-0.2%12.1%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,392.003,633.183,637.550.1%3.8%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX773.98797.77782.08-2.0%13.0%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,662.4112,994.0412,779.27-1.7%2.6%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,826.162,842.472,874.131.1%14.5%
Euronext ParisSBF 2504,024.894,005.344,004.96-0.0%15.6%
Iran Fara Bourse Securities Exchange910.30929.10NA--
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,827.626,649.396,621.19-0.4%7.3%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index51,611.0155,207.4156,522.112.4%7.2%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1004,002.004,046.004,073.000.7%10.2%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price815.00834.75825.96-1.1%10.1%
Malta Stock Exchange4,697.384,711.04NA--
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,118.315,024.245,052.550.6%-11.9%
Namibian Stock Exchange1,014.00NANA--
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)321.93318.60320.100.5%10.9%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC813.42823.91838.751.8%11.6%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 9,567.879,461.799,483.860.2%13.0%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,346.791,373.731,312.23-4.5%4.2%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS576.91559.45554.91-0.8%9.1%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR334.80351.05354.841.1%14.9%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index544.36554.18566.112.2%11.5%
Qatar Stock Exchange2,581.202,679.48NA--
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,425.727,094.177,258.642.3%19.4%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,906.899,055.008,925.45-1.4%8.8%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX2,122.912,185.272,193.010.4%20.9%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index78,704.5081,533.5083,272.902.1%7.9%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,082.341,088.03996.62-8.4%-11.3%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index13,395.8113,419.3813,415.77-0.0%64.4%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index1,047.781,118.561,129.581.0%58.9%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return61,018.3662,595.7664,973.763.8%35.5%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,225.571,261.921,265.610.3%37.9%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3