WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Aug 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange% change /
Jun 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jun 16
(in local cur)
AprilMayJune
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,160.03,152.23,182.8-0.4%-0.4%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,638.82,337.62,437.945.9%45.9%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.842,592.1796,667.2780,246.917.5%18.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires81,897.384,691.782,050.536.1%50.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago234,847.8237,540.0236,070.711.2%10.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia102,924.4108,278.6104,442.24.2%6.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima89,863.089,017.089,634.026.5%23.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama13,854.014,003.313,974.47.9%7.9%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores418,657.3416,395.2438,293.912.3%8.4%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,966.62,895.52,940.418.0%22.7%
Jamaica Stock Exchange7,669.47,882.37,731.440.7%44.6%
Nasdaq - US8,626,325.58,827,942.28,745,952.423.8%23.8%
NYSE20,134,573.820,388,427.420,658,990.510.4%10.4%
TMX Group2,056,681.62,065,023.22,128,057.513.9%13.7%
Total region32,618,651.533,044,253.333,294,005.514.1%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,375,120.21,367,437.41,365,781.313.7%9.7%
BSE India Limited1,946,001.71,952,122.11,948,137.428.1%22.5%
Bursa Malaysia411,472.6415,344.3415,376.84.1%10.8%
Chittagong Stock Exchange36,860.937,427.838,634.920.6%24.5%
Colombo Stock Exchange19,439.719,532.420,032.97.9%13.6%
Dhaka Stock Exchange38,368.239,043.040,372.519.3%23.2%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 7,475.77,724.98,302.017.8%19.5%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange77,770.779,961.784,693.747.6%49.7%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,557,033.53,663,331.13,674,302.823.6%24.4%
Indonesia Stock Exchange464,223.5469,395.6479,101.316.9%18.3%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,263,274.05,424,014.05,501,975.517.4%28.3%
Korea Exchange1,439,794.01,548,798.51,548,507.222.9%21.4%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,917,775.91,926,777.31,922,359.328.7%23.1%
NZX Limited80,987.084,740.689,376.77.2%3.9%
Philippine Stock Exchange262,433.4272,421.3269,776.5-4.3%2.9%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,354,737.94,361,154.64,536,956.320.1%22.5%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,294,346.13,161,111.13,347,500.04.9%7.0%
Singapore Exchange723,634.0729,305.5737,994.610.9%13.1%
Sydney Stock Exchange92.896.8100.8-25.7%-28.3%
Taipei Exchange97,017.499,202.799,329.415.6%8.7%
Taiwan Stock Exchange968,643.5988,279.51,014,933.328.5%20.8%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand457,091.8462,623.8468,333.616.9%12.9%
Total region24,875,818.725,183,068.625,689,519.417.4%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange117,978.5116,242.1115,811.8-3.1%-3.0%
Amman Stock Exchange24,719.724,600.324,433.82.6%2.8%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)41,344.446,688.850,338.750.7%46.2%
Bahrain Bourse21,210.920,969.420,760.717.0%16.9%
Beirut Stock Exchange12,002.312,017.611,802.05.3%4.8%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange2,301.02,441.3NA--
BME Spanish Exchanges844,506.4882,683.7865,833.433.0%29.1%
Borsa Istanbul202,667.6208,312.0215,455.68.0%31.2%
Bourse de Casablanca60,605.460,090.063,037.329.6%26.9%
BRVM12,021.812,241.111,434.8-11.5%-14.1%
Bucharest Stock Exchange20,923.823,666.721,985.132.2%29.3%
Budapest Stock Exchange23,670.225,320.926,059.336.5%29.3%
Cyprus Stock Exchange2,758.13,118.63,150.916.8%13.3%
Deutsche Boerse AG1,934,481.72,031,889.11,993,797.029.5%25.7%
Dubai Financial Market99,523.696,301.196,412.78.0%8.1%
Euronext3,902,057.14,059,354.84,034,233.522.8%19.1%
Irish Stock Exchange131,151.2142,356.8136,059.420.2%16.6%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,045,392.51,064,733.51,029,913.73.3%-10.2%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange42,506.242,918.941,246.813.9%8.3%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange5,782.55,872.36,013.59.8%6.5%
LSE Group3,926,537.14,047,981.24,004,811.915.1%11.7%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange64,717.264,918.060,106.316.7%13.3%
Malta Stock Exchange4,651.04,894.85,011.410.0%6.7%
Moscow Exchange608,471.8583,012.3554,257.411.8%3.3%
Muscat Securities Market22,146.921,849.120,800.7-9.8%-9.7%
Nairobi Securities Exchange19,087.521,187.119,606.7-2.5%0.0%
Namibian Stock Exchange2,450.12,494.22,523.821.1%5.3%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,400,116.41,455,091.71,472,332.020.6%17.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange27,900.231,002.334,347.0-5.4%9.7%
Oslo Bors232,019.4240,078.8240,256.815.9%15.1%
Palestine Exchange3,477.43,545.13,627.913.4%13.4%
Qatar Stock Exchange149,023.0145,282.0130,909.4-10.6%-8.2%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)439,646.8433,312.0471,251.217.4%17.4%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,567,302.91,641,550.51,639,850.115.5%12.8%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius8,670.08,880.69,143.528.3%24.5%
Tehran Stock Exchange100,268.199,103.096,256.0-5.0%2.4%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange223,915.0230,766.0233,097.18.6%-1.9%
The Egyptian Exchange36,051.337,539.638,058.9-12.6%79.4%
Trop-X11.011.111.111.9%19.0%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,099.78,284.58,620.21.8%12.9%
Ukrainian Exchange5,414.65,457.85,206.80.9%6.2%
Warsaw Stock Exchange176,908.7178,001.7180,569.539.9%29.9%
Wiener Borse120,030.3127,928.9130,610.650.5%46.1%
Zagreb Stock Exchange20,231.620,570.921,932.919.5%14.7%
Total region17,714,753.018,294,561.818,150,979.118.3%
Total75,209,223.276,521,883.677,134,504.016.2%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange2017% change /
Jun 16
June
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-20.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange561343-5.1%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3393318-4.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1019562.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29721384-4.2%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima25621739-7.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14513870.0%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange6464NA0.0%
Nasdaq - US2,9122,5213911.5%
NYSE2,3031,813490-1.8%
TMX Group3,4173,36849-2.0%
Total region10,019-1.2%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1201,9901302.1%
BSE India Limited5,7955,7941-2.8%
Bursa Malaysia90089010-0.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange266266NA1.9%
Colombo Stock Exchange296296NA0.7%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29729701.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 377377NA-0.3%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange33233208.1%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0341,9281066.9%
Indonesia Stock Exchange55355304.5%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5623,55750.8%
Korea Exchange2,0812,061204.5%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8201,8191-0.1%
NZX Limited18416816-3.7%
Philippine Stock Exchange26826531.5%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,3021,302NA17.7%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange1,9951,995NA12.0%
Singapore Exchange752477275-1.4%
Sydney Stock Exchange5500.0%
Taipei Exchange742708342.9%
Taiwan Stock Exchange918836821.8%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand663663NA3.0%
Total region27,2622.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange1941940-13.8%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2102064-6.2%
Bahrain Bourse43421-4.4%
Beirut Stock Exchange101000.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-1.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,2803,25426-8.6%
Borsa Istanbul3803791-2.3%
Botswana Stock Exchange3424100.0%
Bourse de Casablanca757410.0%
BRVM4343NA7.5%
Bucharest Stock Exchange878522.4%
Budapest Stock Exchange41410-6.8%
Cyprus Stock Exchange76760-6.2%
Deutsche Boerse AG45140744-25.0%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,2781,10916920.2%
Irish Stock Exchange503911-7.4%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange375303720.3%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange10087137.5%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange36360-12.2%
LSE Group2,4852,049436-5.5%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17729148-6.3%
Malta Stock Exchange242404.3%
Moscow Exchange2342313-6.0%
Muscat Securities Market108108NA-5.3%
Nairobi Securities Exchange6666NA3.1%
Namibian Stock Exchange428340.0%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges920881398.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1681671-4.0%
Oslo Bors21017040-0.5%
Palestine Exchange4848NA-2.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4444NA0.0%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)183183NA4.6%
SIX Swiss Exchange26522738-0.4%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius757410.0%
Tehran Stock Exchange32432400.9%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange455430250.2%
The Egyptian Exchange25825531.6%
Trop-X1082100.0%
Tunis Stock Exchange818102.5%
Ukrainian Exchange98962-32.9%
Warsaw Stock Exchange88785631-1.0%
Wiener Borse24770177183.9%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1551550-2.5%
Total region14,509-2.0%
Total51,7900.4%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Electronic Order Book

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Jun 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Jun 16
(in local cur)
AprilMayJune
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange1.10.80.75.1-94.9%-94.9%
BATS Global Markets925,756.31,074,280.21,185,707.86,255,725.7-12.5%-12.5%
Bermuda Stock Exchange5.33.22.224.098.1%98.0%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.45,635.764,179.048,380.7316,303.433.5%17.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires519.2563.6575.33,231.867.6%81.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2,182.72,765.52,808.614,939.749.4%45.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia956.61,958.51,070.97,382.33.0%-1.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima188.8217.6253.72,485.897.7%93.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama6.311.918.784.412.1%12.1%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores7,347.910,362.610,372.556,775.8-6.8%-0.8%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores1.72.06.221.9-13.7%-10.3%
Jamaica Stock Exchange26.325.323.4161.5-44.2%-41.1%
Nasdaq - US838,643.71,004,138.91,127,044.45,666,249.4-4.0%-4.0%
NYSE1,174,981.31,355,128.91,523,291.48,032,036.1-11.5%-11.5%
TMX Group96,303.0115,143.9121,276.9671,078.410.3%11.3%
Total region3,092,555.83,628,782.04,020,833.421,026,505.2-8.8%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange54,845.180,947.380,037.2421,024.95.3%1.9%
BSE India Limited11,411.513,477.011,744.571,676.244.2%39.8%
Bursa Malaysia11,476.714,377.19,853.868,032.718.1%27.3%
Chittagong Stock Exchange127.7150.3102.9953.1107.5%112.5%
Colombo Stock Exchange174.8115.7140.4734.120.9%26.5%
Dhaka Stock Exchange1,842.41,516.31,253.514,020.3110.9%115.8%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange2,791.44,124.83,489.517,615.674.6%77.7%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing114,339.9145,447.0156,284.7813,863.928.4%28.6%
Indonesia Stock Exchange7,064.99,188.35,452.646,854.115.6%15.5%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.437,602.4481,479.3528,608.62,767,678.3-2.5%-1.9%
Korea Exchange138,079.1152,002.3167,783.0856,464.21.0%-2.2%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited73,290.091,005.174,826.9454,998.844.2%39.9%
NZX Limited702.1964.1936.85,097.4-8.6%-12.5%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,202.83,537.33,695.717,485.2-4.9%1.7%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA2.0-96.7%-96.6%
Shanghai Stock Exchange617,076.6531,620.1544,669.43,438,796.1-6.4%-1.9%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange716,443.3655,013.9705,931.54,162,436.6-31.6%-28.4%
Singapore Exchange15,440.619,129.616,230.2106,540.34.8%6.3%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.1-58.5%-59.5%
Taipei Exchange16,082.217,000.418,030.798,164.719.9%11.8%
Taiwan Stock Exchange49,050.054,527.464,558.7320,012.126.4%17.9%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand17,438.224,276.324,973.6148,924.44.5%1.9%
Total region2,287,481.82,299,899.72,418,604.013,831,375.3-11.2%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange903.61,019.91,036.07,646.6-0.6%-0.0%
Amman Stock Exchange286.8212.3141.91,339.8-6.4%-6.4%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)789.22,292.11,625.75,833.2-36.7%-36.8%
Bahrain Bourse55.345.625.9302.3147.0%146.7%
BATS Chi-x Europe191,176.0233,291.0221,780.91,241,665.2-14.7%-13.4%
Beirut Stock Exchange33.7161.346.4327.1-12.7%-12.9%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange0.40.50.94.825.3%25.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges72,122.366,938.079,715.0379,911.4-9.1%-7.8%
Borsa Istanbul25,765.634,943.28,230.5152,127.7-18.0%2.2%
Bourse de Casablanca156.4361.9458.32,232.746.8%48.7%
BRVM29.638.638.1203.8-48.0%-47.1%
Bucharest Stock Exchange118.7285.2255.31,304.223.8%27.5%
Budapest Stock Exchange757.4929.9877.74,819.58.2%8.7%
Cyprus Stock Exchange4.110.64.236.2-31.1%-29.8%
Deutsche Boerse AG100,529.3129,207.6129,056.4697,857.3-0.1%1.5%
Dubai Financial Market1,802.02,146.41,937.218,890.5-0.2%0.5%
Euronext148,905.5184,769.8185,927.6952,737.4-0.7%0.7%
Irish Stock Exchange1,764.12,256.03,219.212,645.2-9.2%-8.2%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange25,809.831,224.636,506.8184,364.4-0.6%-14.2%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange58.530.883.9262.510.4%3.9%
LSE Group167,447.9219,902.5221,317.11,177,669.9-3.7%-2.2%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange5.66.04.536.1-22.0%-20.3%
Malta Stock Exchange4.311.37.543.9-12.4%-11.1%
Moscow Exchange11,761.511,331.312,303.471,856.910.7%-6.5%
Muscat Securities Market185.9150.3106.61,159.9-20.2%-20.2%
Nairobi Securities Exchange225.1322.0338.41,617.018.2%19.8%
Namibian Stock Exchange85.1284.961.5682.868.8%46.8%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges57,595.171,791.672,045.0385,068.93.7%5.3%
Nigerian Stock Exchange75.0284.5288.91,011.9-9.5%33.0%
Oslo Bors7,316.79,646.99,176.956,545.6-2.2%-2.2%
Palestine Exchange28.825.738.4164.9-32.2%-32.2%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,283.31,631.71,757.410,931.88.4%8.9%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)17,297.817,167.214,062.4115,055.4-37.2%-37.2%
SIX Swiss Exchange69,815.497,842.288,446.9498,864.49.2%9.1%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius24.823.843.3167.60.7%-2.8%
Tehran Stock Exchange1,142.41,378.5538.56,081.8-48.4%-44.4%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange4,161.35,712.76,011.235,018.629.4%21.4%
The Egyptian Exchange890.31,242.1831.87,306.4-11.1%84.8%
Trop-X0.00.50.01.07549.9%7294.1%
Tunis Stock Exchange24.774.363.9317.2-31.5%-21.3%
Ukrainian Exchange1.21.21.16.4-9.8%-6.3%
Warsaw Stock Exchange4,760.15,803.04,954.932,101.747.1%45.8%
Wiener Borse2,867.74,170.03,653.019,558.920.7%22.4%
Zagreb Stock Exchange54.119.620.4266.870.9%73.2%
Total region918,122.31,138,989.31,107,040.96,086,047.6-5.2%
Total6,298,159.97,067,670.97,546,478.340,943,928.2-9.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index% change /
last month
% change /
Jun 16
AprilMayJune
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,909.962,902.752,930.951.0%15.9%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,004.461,921.102,021.935.2%71.4%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa65,403.2462,711.4762,899.970.3%22.1%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite909,427.46960,233.41944,323.47-1.7%51.5%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA24,088.6324,354.5323,787.44-2.3%20.6%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY938.18981.99996.041.4%10.5%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)15,559.3016,000.0816,132.870.8%16.4%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx401.80398.10406.982.2%8.1%
Nasdaq - USComposite6,047.616,198.526,144.35-0.9%26.9%
NYSEComposite11,536.0811,598.0311,761.701.4%12.1%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,586.1315,349.9115,182.19-1.1%7.9%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,947.595,761.295,764.040.0%8.5%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50012,979.2413,199.1513,178.45-0.2%19.5%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index12,631.5212,569.9012,598.940.2%9.3%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,610.466,674.326,747.071.1%7.4%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,475.555,403.125,656.054.7%25.5%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX89.5493.9199.145.6%17.0%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index717.73737.82776.475.2%22.8%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index31,210.4032,739.2832,988.660.8%28.2%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index5,685.305,738.155,829.711.6%16.2%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,531.801,568.371,611.902.8%29.4%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,205.442,347.382,391.791.9%21.4%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5008,214.308,350.958,331.60-0.2%19.4%
NZX LimitedGross Index7,983.868,036.298,251.622.7%11.0%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)7,661.017,837.127,843.160.1%0.6%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,154.663,117.183,192.432.4%9.0%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,906.921,808.301,897.694.9%-3.9%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,175.443,210.823,226.480.5%13.6%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50133.03134.82135.700.7%5.8%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX9,872.0010,040.7210,395.073.5%19.9%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,566.321,561.661,574.740.8%9.0%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,522.564,427.304,425.40-0.0%-1.6%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,185.262,175.282,167.40-0.4%3.6%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price712.17775.24823.746.3%51.9%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index864.00874.16839.71-3.9%30.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,689.091,715.061,645.55-4.1%20.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,354.071,371.621,315.82-4.1%28.8%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 10094,655.3197,541.58100,440.393.0%30.8%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico18,935.0019,064.0018,780.00-1.5%28.8%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,338.969,349.259,244.23-1.1%-8.3%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float11,637.9311,577.9612,015.843.8%26.4%
BRVMBRVM-10238.34237.36232.06-2.2%-10.9%
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,219.031,296.321,165.82-10.1%21.6%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX2,062.422,149.052,579.1020.0%53.2%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index71.5077.1676.71-0.6%17.1%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price570.29572.60557.50-2.6%23.6%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,414.933,339.373,392.001.6%2.4%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX790.88798.18773.98-3.0%15.7%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price13,221.0213,323.8712,662.41-5.0%3.2%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,730.112,921.182,826.16-3.3%19.3%
Euronext ParisSBF 2504,106.664,145.344,024.89-2.9%22.3%
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,860.786,946.596,827.62-1.7%21.0%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index53,817.3153,562.5751,611.01-3.6%-1.2%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1003,962.004,116.004,002.00-2.8%13.9%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price848.49823.85815.00-1.1%21.0%
Malta Stock ExchangeMSE Share Index4,676.264,637.054,697.381.3%3.0%
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,513.525,421.955,118.31-5.6%-11.4%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNSX Overall Index1,083.001,051.001,014.00-3.5%3.6%
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)320.56323.85321.93-0.6%16.8%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC794.58815.91813.42-0.3%9.5%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 9,451.379,664.539,567.87-1.0%21.1%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,364.501,358.211,346.79-0.8%8.2%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS582.70588.46576.91-2.0%22.5%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR338.93341.60334.80-2.0%10.9%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index517.77528.04544.363.1%8.1%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,865.562,769.872,581.20-6.8%-6.1%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,013.476,871.247,425.728.1%14.2%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,812.679,016.648,906.89-1.2%11.1%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX2,016.942,075.122,122.912.3%21.1%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index79,785.0080,513.3078,704.50-2.2%6.4%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,068.921,080.041,082.340.2%0.5%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index12,433.6013,339.6313,395.810.4%93.0%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index1,021.911,004.401,047.784.3%55.3%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return61,644.5660,092.0761,018.361.5%36.4%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,183.191,227.041,225.57-0.1%44.2%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3