WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Jun 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange% change /
May 16
(in USD)
% change /
May 16
(in local cur)
MarchAprilMay
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange3,113.33,160.03,152.20.2%0.2%
Bermuda Stock Exchange3,674.32,638.82,337.642.2%42.2%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.843,386.7842,592.1796,667.237.9%24.5%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires80,481.581,897.384,691.744.4%67.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago237,465.3234,847.8237,540.016.1%14.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia104,361.6102,924.4108,278.610.4%5.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima89,123.989,863.089,017.022.0%20.3%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama13,745.913,854.014,003.39.1%9.1%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores415,478.7418,657.3416,395.26.8%8.0%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,918.82,966.62,895.514.5%22.5%
Jamaica Stock Exchange7,400.67,669.47,882.344.7%50.4%
Nasdaq - US8,436,062.48,626,325.58,827,942.223.5%23.5%
NYSE20,011,615.520,134,573.820,388,427.49.8%9.8%
TMX Group2,129,373.32,056,681.62,065,023.29.9%13.3%
Total region32,378,201.732,618,651.533,044,253.313.8%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,391,755.21,375,120.21,367,437.414.7%10.5%
BSE India Limited1,877,912.51,946,001.71,952,122.132.0%26.7%
Bursa Malaysia394,793.8411,472.6415,344.37.4%11.8%
Chittagong Stock Exchange38,801.336,860.937,427.820.0%22.8%
Colombo Stock Exchange17,656.619,439.719,532.41.4%5.8%
Dhaka Stock Exchange40,439.638,368.239,043.019.5%22.2%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 7,573.77,475.77,724.917.2%18.6%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange74,939.777,770.779,961.742.8%44.5%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,505,006.83,557,033.53,663,331.123.0%23.4%
Indonesia Stock Exchange454,747.3464,223.5NA--
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,196,601.55,263,274.05,424,014.013.6%13.4%
Korea Exchange1,433,939.41,439,794.01,548,798.525.4%18.1%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,850,703.71,917,775.91,926,777.332.8%27.5%
NZX Limited80,929.180,987.084,740.66.6%0.6%
Philippine Stock Exchange252,338.3262,433.4272,421.32.4%9.1%
Port Moresby Stock Exchange1,680.6NANA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,418,834.34,354,737.94,361,154.615.5%19.8%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,412,065.53,294,346.13,161,111.14.0%7.9%
Singapore Exchange717,312.4723,634.0729,305.512.6%12.8%
Sydney Stock Exchange99.992.896.8-26.3%-28.9%
Taipei Exchange97,252.997,017.499,202.716.1%7.2%
Taiwan Stock Exchange957,357.5968,643.5988,279.528.2%18.4%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand459,074.1457,091.8462,623.819.3%13.7%
Total region24,831,111.924,875,818.724,713,673.014.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange116,993.0117,978.5116,242.13.7%3.7%
Amman Stock Exchange25,873.324,719.724,600.31.8%2.0%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)38,186.741,344.446,688.812.0%11.2%
Bahrain Bourse21,573.621,210.920,969.419.1%19.1%
Beirut Stock Exchange12,661.412,002.312,017.66.5%6.1%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange2,293.52,301.02,441.3389.9%389.9%
BME Spanish Exchanges793,958.5844,506.4882,683.724.4%23.6%
Borsa Istanbul186,530.8202,667.6208,312.04.7%25.2%
Bourse de Casablanca57,602.660,605.460,090.018.7%18.9%
BRVM12,305.812,021.812,241.1-4.9%-5.6%
Bucharest Stock Exchange20,140.720,923.823,666.745.1%46.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange22,530.323,670.225,320.929.7%26.3%
Cyprus Stock Exchange2,573.92,758.13,118.610.0%9.2%
Deutsche Boerse AG1,865,519.31,934,481.72,031,889.121.6%20.7%
Dubai Financial Market107,189.199,523.696,301.16.7%6.7%
Euronext3,718,898.63,902,057.14,059,354.818.7%17.9%
Irish Stock Exchange124,631.3131,151.2142,356.87.3%6.6%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange1,012,783.11,045,392.51,064,733.58.4%-9.9%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange43,083.942,506.242,918.917.2%8.6%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange5,641.55,782.55,872.33.2%2.4%
LSE Group3,799,744.03,926,537.14,047,981.28.8%8.1%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange66,713.864,717.264,918.017.2%16.4%
Malta Stock Exchange4,576.84,651.04,894.89.3%8.6%
Moscow Exchange623,376.6608,471.8583,012.319.9%3.1%
Muscat Securities Market22,505.322,146.921,849.1-5.7%-5.7%
Nairobi Securities Exchange18,761.719,087.5NA--
Namibian Stock Exchange2,444.42,450.2NA--
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,329,661.11,400,116.41,455,091.715.4%14.6%
Nigerian Stock Exchange27,942.727,900.231,002.3-35.8%4.9%
Oslo Bors230,268.8232,019.4240,078.815.9%17.2%
Palestine Exchange3,591.33,477.43,545.113.5%13.5%
Qatar Stock Exchange152,926.3149,023.0145,282.02.2%2.2%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)437,435.1439,646.8433,312.09.1%9.1%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,518,931.81,567,302.91,641,550.514.0%11.6%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius8,263.88,670.08,880.624.7%22.8%
Tehran Stock Exchange97,536.2100,268.199,103.0-6.4%0.8%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange221,775.7223,915.0230,766.04.1%-4.1%
The Egyptian Exchange36,159.636,051.337,539.6-17.5%68.0%
Trop-X9.711.011.1319.2%332.1%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,589.38,099.78,284.5-10.6%2.8%
Ukrainian Exchange5,150.75,414.65,457.86.7%11.5%
Warsaw Stock Exchange163,390.4176,908.7178,001.734.7%27.2%
Wiener Borse111,656.7120,030.3127,928.935.8%34.8%
Zagreb Stock Exchange20,440.320,231.620,570.99.8%8.4%
Total region17,102,822.817,714,753.218,270,880.514.1%
Total74,312,136.375,209,223.376,028,806.814.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange% change /
May 16
May
TotalDomestic co'sForeign co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-20.8%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeNANANA-
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3393318-4.8%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires1009462.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29721384-3.9%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-2.8%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima25521639-8.9%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14513870.0%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange6464NA-3.0%
Nasdaq - US2,9002,5133871.6%
NYSE2,3041,812492-2.4%
TMX Group3,4213,37348-2.1%
Total region9,954-2.0%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1121,9831291.8%
BSE India Limited5,7765,7751-2.9%
Bursa Malaysia90089010-0.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange265265NA1.9%
Colombo Stock Exchange296296NA0.7%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29629601.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 379379NA0.5%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0271,9221056.7%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5573,55251.0%
Korea Exchange2,0782,058204.9%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8141,81310.2%
NZX Limited18617016-2.6%
Philippine Stock Exchange26726431.5%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,2841,284NA16.7%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange1,9771,977NA11.4%
Singapore Exchange751476275-2.0%
Sydney Stock Exchange440-20.0%
Taipei Exchange740707332.8%
Taiwan Stock Exchange917836811.7%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand665665NA3.3%
Total region26,6170.2%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2102064-8.7%
Bahrain Bourse44431-2.2%
Beirut Stock Exchange101000.0%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-1.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,3013,27526-8.1%
Borsa Istanbul3793781-2.6%
Botswana Stock Exchange3424100.0%
Bourse de Casablanca757410.0%
BRVM4242NA5.0%
Bucharest Stock Exchange868421.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange41410-6.8%
Cyprus Stock Exchange80800-1.2%
Deutsche Boerse AG45040743-25.1%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,2811,10817320.5%
Irish Stock Exchange503911-5.7%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange37530372-2.6%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange10088127.5%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange37370-9.8%
LSE Group2,4892,048441-5.6%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17629147-6.9%
Malta Stock Exchange242404.3%
Moscow Exchange2372343-5.6%
Muscat Securities Market110110NA-3.5%
Nairobi Securities ExchangeNANANA-
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges9338943911.2%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1691681-3.4%
Oslo Bors21116942-0.9%
Palestine Exchange4949NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4444NA0.0%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)182182NA4.6%
SIX Swiss Exchange26422638-1.5%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius757410.0%
Tehran Stock Exchange32532501.6%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange456431250.2%
The Egyptian Exchange25425130.0%
Trop-X1082150.0%
Tunis Stock Exchange818102.5%
Ukrainian Exchange1201182-20.5%
Warsaw Stock Exchange88885632-1.6%
Wiener Borse20970139129.7%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1561560-1.9%
Total region14,433-2.7%
Total51,004-1.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/May 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/May 16
(in local cur)
JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMay
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.70.81.11.10.84.4-95.5%-95.5%
BATS Global Markets981,507.7942,379.41,146,094.2925,756.31,074,280.25,070,017.9-14.8%-14.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.17.83.55.33.221.9106.6%106.5%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.45,721.752,719.759,666.645,635.764,179.0267,922.738.4%19.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires598.7463.8511.2519.2563.62,656.575.5%88.8%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2,265.51,824.53,092.82,182.72,765.512,131.144.4%40.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,000.11,058.91,337.3956.61,958.56,311.34.5%-1.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima1,282.3181.9361.4188.8217.62,232.1103.4%99.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama19.020.28.36.311.965.739.4%39.4%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores9,645.29,482.010,504.17,347.910,362.647,341.8-7.5%0.7%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores5.04.72.41.72.015.7-26.6%-23.9%
Jamaica Stock Exchange26.319.241.026.325.3138.0-48.6%-45.5%
Nasdaq - US840,037.5829,424.71,026,960.2838,643.71,004,138.94,539,205.0-7.6%-7.6%
NYSE1,270,897.11,209,097.31,498,640.11,174,981.31,355,128.96,508,744.6-12.4%-12.4%
TMX Group98,972.2109,890.9129,491.496,303.0115,143.9549,801.511.0%12.3%
Total region3,251,981.13,156,575.83,876,715.63,092,555.83,628,782.017,006,610.3-10.7%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange56,199.570,213.978,782.054,845.180,947.3340,987.73.9%0.7%
BSE India Limited9,390.59,503.816,148.811,411.513,477.059,931.745.6%41.5%
Bursa Malaysia7,682.09,648.914,994.211,476.714,377.158,178.917.8%27.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange251.3148.3172.7127.7150.3850.3126.1%131.2%
Colombo Stock Exchange91.682.9128.6174.8115.7593.711.9%16.9%
Dhaka Stock Exchange4,264.32,432.32,711.51,842.41,516.312,766.7128.0%133.0%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange1,337.02,435.93,437.12,791.44,124.814,126.175.4%78.7%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing89,976.4140,654.3167,161.6114,339.9145,447.0657,579.224.8%24.9%
Indonesia Stock Exchange7,210.68,835.59,102.37,064.9NA32,213.2-3.2%-3.6%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.417,377.4432,116.3470,494.2437,602.4481,479.32,239,069.7-4.3%-5.3%
Korea Exchange117,159.4126,897.5154,542.9138,079.1152,002.3688,681.20.5%-3.1%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,508.22,431.33,110.02,202.83,537.313,789.6-6.8%-0.5%
Port Moresby Stock Exchange0.40.61.0NANA2.0-94.4%-94.2%
Shanghai Stock Exchange448,637.6552,601.2744,191.3617,076.6531,620.12,894,126.7-6.7%-1.7%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange530,914.2619,409.3934,724.4716,443.3655,013.93,456,505.1-30.0%-26.2%
Singapore Exchange14,792.420,105.120,842.515,440.619,129.690,310.26.3%7.7%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.00.00.1-58.5%-59.5%
Taipei Exchange9,422.617,076.120,552.716,082.217,000.480,134.015.6%7.7%
Taiwan Stock Exchange31,949.556,346.963,579.649,050.054,527.4255,453.420.5%12.3%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand30,592.125,445.226,198.917,438.224,276.3123,950.87.9%5.4%
Total region1,839,770.12,168,308.92,817,310.92,287,481.82,290,711.411,403,583.1-11.1%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange2,065.31,402.01,219.9903.61,019.96,610.6-0.4%0.2%
Amman Stock Exchange193.6239.4265.9286.8212.31,197.9-5.4%-5.4%
Bahrain Bourse60.846.767.955.345.6276.3272.7%272.1%
BATS Chi-x Europe187,155.4186,724.7221,537.2191,176.0233,291.01,019,884.3-14.2%-12.1%
Beirut Stock Exchange37.830.117.933.7161.3280.7-20.2%-20.4%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange2.60.10.20.40.53.99.7%9.7%
BME Spanish Exchanges58,114.845,633.757,387.672,122.366,938.0300,196.4-13.9%-11.6%
Borsa Istanbul29,258.626,409.927,520.025,765.634,943.2143,897.3-10.5%11.8%
Bourse de Casablanca724.8280.2251.1156.4361.91,774.463.7%67.5%
BRVM28.233.336.129.638.6165.7-50.5%-49.0%
Bucharest Stock Exchange169.5192.0283.5118.7285.21,048.919.5%24.6%
Budapest Stock Exchange612.5694.3947.7757.4929.93,941.85.3%7.2%
Cyprus Stock Exchange9.73.44.14.110.632.0-18.5%-16.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG109,417.5101,522.3128,124.3100,529.3129,207.6568,800.9-0.6%2.0%
Dubai Financial Market6,143.54,251.02,610.41,802.02,146.416,953.3-0.4%0.4%
Euronext137,047.6133,778.3162,308.5148,905.5184,769.8766,809.8-1.7%0.8%
Irish Stock Exchange1,684.71,656.52,064.81,764.12,256.09,426.1-15.9%-13.8%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange27,127.128,801.234,894.825,809.831,224.6147,857.6-1.9%-15.4%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange22.034.333.158.530.8178.6-0.1%-6.5%
LSE Group183,029.6174,028.4211,944.2167,447.9219,902.5956,352.7-2.5%-0.0%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange7.27.05.75.66.031.6-19.7%-17.3%
Malta Stock Exchange7.07.26.64.311.336.4-15.7%-13.8%
Moscow Exchange11,785.310,950.313,725.111,761.511,331.359,553.610.9%-8.0%
Muscat Securities Market201.5236.7278.8185.9150.31,053.3-17.8%-17.8%
Nairobi Securities Exchange236.3248.7246.5225.1NA956.6-6.3%-5.4%
Namibian Stock Exchange110.496.544.385.1NA336.32.7%-10.2%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges57,128.461,223.265,285.557,595.171,791.6313,023.91.7%4.3%
Nigerian Stock Exchange123.7105.0134.975.0284.5723.1-17.2%31.6%
Oslo Bors10,037.39,885.210,482.67,316.79,646.947,368.7-2.1%-2.0%
Palestine Exchange20.623.028.428.825.7126.5-34.3%-34.3%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,582.41,848.02,829.01,283.31,631.79,174.3-0.1%-0.1%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)27,378.720,348.118,801.317,297.817,167.2100,993.1-37.2%-37.2%
SIX Swiss Exchange80,977.272,936.088,846.769,815.497,842.2410,417.59.7%10.1%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius14.418.942.524.823.8124.3-13.3%-16.1%
Tehran Stock Exchange853.81,106.61,062.01,142.41,378.55,543.3-48.2%-44.2%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange5,593.87,452.16,087.44,161.35,712.729,007.434.7%27.3%
The Egyptian Exchange1,628.51,396.91,316.7890.31,242.16,474.5-10.1%87.4%
Trop-X0.00.40.00.00.51.07301.8%7052.9%
Tunis Stock Exchange34.965.553.924.774.3253.3-38.5%-29.2%
Ukrainian Exchange0.50.81.71.21.25.3-11.0%-7.7%
Warsaw Stock Exchange5,142.85,287.66,153.34,760.15,803.027,146.751.2%51.6%
Wiener Borse2,666.32,528.33,673.62,867.74,170.015,906.023.2%26.3%
Zagreb Stock Exchange37.557.278.054.119.6246.478.4%81.5%
Total region949,280.4901,756.81,070,857.9918,122.31,138,382.34,978,399.7-5.4%
Total6,041,031.76,226,641.57,764,884.36,298,159.97,057,875.733,388,593.1-10.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
May 16
JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMay
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,621.362,819.182,866.912,909.962,902.75-0.2%16.6%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,023.601,960.941,939.782,004.461,921.10-4.2%64.2%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa64,670.7866,662.1064,984.0665,403.2462,711.47-4.1%29.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite827,928.93835,707.88879,071.41909,427.46960,233.415.6%75.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA20,988.5921,811.3823,967.8724,088.6324,354.531.1%25.4%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY929.61908.07933.89938.18981.994.7%10.6%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)15,983.9515,766.1215,757.0115,559.3016,000.082.8%18.2%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx383.90382.75396.34401.80398.10-0.9%6.6%
Nasdaq - USComposite5,614.795,825.445,911.746,047.616,198.522.5%25.3%
NYSEComposite11,222.9611,512.3911,492.8511,536.0811,598.030.5%11.1%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,385.9615,399.2415,544.0015,586.1315,349.91-1.5%9.1%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,675.005,761.045,903.835,947.595,761.29-3.1%5.8%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50011,659.9412,176.9512,631.9012,979.2413,199.151.7%22.7%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index11,741.2911,950.2812,361.6912,631.5212,569.90-0.5%10.4%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,132.686,134.286,061.946,610.466,674.321.0%1.9%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,468.345,612.705,719.615,475.555,403.12-1.3%22.3%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX84.4684.6490.8289.5493.914.9%14.6%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index697.28710.79722.31717.73737.822.8%19.3%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index29,637.2129,903.2830,437.3931,210.4032,739.284.9%26.4%
Indonesia Stock Exchange5,294.105,386.695,568.115,685.30NA--
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,521.671,535.321,512.601,531.801,568.372.4%13.7%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,067.572,091.642,160.232,205.442,347.386.4%18.4%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5007,379.307,709.107,995.058,214.308,350.951.7%22.7%
NZX LimitedGross Index7,645.497,763.087,795.157,983.868,036.290.7%6.0%
Philippine Stock Exchange7,229.667,212.097,311.727,661.01NA--
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,159.173,241.733,222.513,154.663,117.18-1.2%6.9%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,917.322,001.321,986.471,906.921,808.30-5.2%-3.4%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,046.803,096.613,175.113,175.443,210.821.1%15.0%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50126.00134.77135.15133.03134.821.3%4.3%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX9,447.959,750.479,811.529,872.0010,040.721.7%17.6%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,572.671,559.561,575.111,566.321,561.66-0.3%9.6%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,548.824,552.094,443.534,522.564,427.30-2.1%4.2%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,161.472,212.762,250.182,185.262,175.28-0.5%2.7%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price611.75645.80666.06712.17775.248.9%20.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index759.37777.28852.99864.00874.161.2%21.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,479.051,518.611,652.741,689.091,715.061.5%13.6%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,201.611,240.251,336.911,354.071,371.621.3%22.2%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 10086,295.7287,478.3388,947.4094,655.3197,541.583.0%25.4%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico16,930.0017,223.0018,621.0018,935.0019,064.000.7%16.7%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,249.149,052.979,225.229,338.969,349.250.1%-8.3%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,228.9011,926.4911,379.7111,637.9311,577.96-0.5%18.7%
BRVMBRVM-10247.00254.49251.75238.34237.36-0.4%-11.7%
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,117.461,182.691,195.211,219.031,296.326.3%37.5%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX1,943.411,980.222,057.392,062.422,149.054.2%21.6%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index68.4166.5468.0871.5077.167.9%14.6%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price530.99543.02562.80570.29572.600.4%19.8%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,642.853,630.343,480.433,414.933,339.37-2.2%0.8%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX724.84753.14781.05790.88798.180.9%19.7%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,377.9212,701.5713,117.6013,221.0213,323.870.8%5.9%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,457.802,545.452,725.052,730.112,921.187.0%15.3%
Euronext ParisSBF 2503,698.443,793.213,992.214,106.664,145.340.9%18.4%
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,392.396,546.576,658.586,860.786,946.591.3%7.0%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index52,788.1251,146.0552,056.0653,817.3153,562.57-0.5%-0.6%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1003,858.003,953.003,990.003,962.004,116.003.9%20.0%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price814.71888.64896.65848.49823.85-2.9%14.0%
Malta Stock ExchangeMSE Share Index4,715.754,736.804,718.424,676.264,637.05-0.8%3.7%
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,776.175,780.035,550.605,513.525,421.95-1.7%-6.7%
Namibian Stock Exchange1,107.001,082.001,067.001,083.00NA--
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)300.98306.04310.22320.56323.851.0%12.7%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC740.08745.01756.67794.58815.912.7%5.0%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 8,754.819,015.039,165.079,451.379,664.532.3%20.1%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,258.221,281.481,291.381,364.501,358.21-0.5%4.9%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS541.48557.33562.94582.70588.461.0%20.5%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR342.22339.69338.47338.93341.600.8%10.4%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index518.15530.31538.87517.77528.042.0%8.1%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,908.801,966.122,924.402,865.562,769.87-3.3%3.6%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,101.866,972.397,001.637,013.476,871.24-2.0%6.6%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,291.698,545.818,658.898,812.679,016.642.3%9.7%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX1,880.901,922.771,933.372,016.942,075.122.9%18.8%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index77,975.4077,602.3077,584.4079,785.0080,513.300.9%5.7%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,049.551,076.281,061.601,068.921,080.041.0%-2.3%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index12,672.4911,937.6712,994.8012,433.6013,339.637.3%78.3%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index869.11938.231,042.061,021.911,004.40-1.7%60.5%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return55,232.3258,300.3757,911.3161,644.5660,092.07-2.5%31.1%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,066.881,097.701,123.621,183.191,227.043.7%36.2%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3