WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | May 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange2017% change /
Apr 16
(in USD)
% change /
Apr 16
(in local cur)
JanuaryFebruaryMarchApril
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange2,846.53,061.53,113.33,160.00.7%0.7%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,639.82,566.63,674.32,463.846.7%46.7%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.837,774.3881,357.4843,386.7842,592.129.3%18.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires73,312.175,110.280,481.581,897.341.3%52.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago217,847.9225,624.0237,465.3234,847.88.5%10.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia106,111.2103,979.5104,361.6102,924.4-4.6%-2.2%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima84,885.687,464.589,123.989,863.025.4%23.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama13,607.413,606.013,745.913,854.06.6%6.6%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores355,723.4373,960.6415,478.7418,657.3-1.4%7.8%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,970.92,942.22,918.82,966.617.0%22.6%
Jamaica Stock Exchange7,124.67,812.77,400.67,669.443.8%52.0%
Nasdaq - US8,125,737.28,348,219.18,436,062.48,626,325.524.8%24.8%
NYSE19,596,635.920,431,557.520,011,615.520,134,573.88.8%8.8%
TMX Group2,069,066.32,059,579.02,129,373.32,056,681.68.0%17.6%
Total region31,496,283.232,616,840.932,378,201.732,618,476.513.0%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,324,459.61,364,419.01,391,755.2NA--
BSE India Limited1,663,722.51,763,980.91,877,912.51,946,001.733.1%28.6%
Bursa Malaysia372,723.7379,855.8394,793.8411,472.6-1.0%10.1%
Chittagong Stock Exchange37,648.938,273.538,801.336,860.923.0%30.0%
Colombo Stock Exchange18,177.317,821.417,656.619,439.7-0.0%4.8%
Dhaka Stock Exchange39,256.039,952.340,439.638,368.221.9%28.9%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 7,104.17,172.97,573.77,475.77.0%9.0%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange71,804.673,188.274,939.777,770.743.1%45.7%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,367,578.03,437,433.93,505,006.83,557,033.516.8%17.1%
Indonesia Stock Exchange431,809.9438,846.4454,747.3464,223.519.1%20.5%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,123,201.65,224,859.65,196,601.55,263,274.09.7%14.1%
Korea Exchange1,325,522.11,378,257.41,433,939.41,439,794.011.3%10.9%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,632,829.31,734,406.01,850,703.71,917,775.933.7%29.2%
NZX Limited84,384.884,022.980,929.180,987.00.6%2.1%
Philippine Stock Exchange252,136.0249,913.3252,338.3262,433.43.3%10.7%
Port Moresby Stock Exchange1,633.01,636.21,680.6NA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,274,537.84,422,086.14,418,834.34,354,737.913.0%20.3%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,242,724.13,414,086.93,412,065.53,294,346.17.6%14.6%
Singapore Exchange680,077.2697,029.9717,312.4723,634.08.4%12.6%
Sydney Stock Exchange135.8137.699.992.8-33.6%-32.3%
Taipei Exchange87,754.495,740.397,252.997,017.416.3%8.9%
Taiwan Stock Exchange891,057.7939,923.3957,357.5968,643.526.8%18.7%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand449,548.3448,308.4459,074.1457,091.816.7%15.3%
Total region23,746,997.424,516,946.124,831,111.923,500,698.47.1%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange116,945.9118,869.6116,993.0117,978.5-1.7%-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange24,705.725,160.825,873.324,719.73.7%3.8%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)35,957.436,867.538,186.741,344.47.3%12.2%
Bahrain Bourse20,692.121,440.221,573.621,210.920.7%20.8%
Beirut Stock Exchange12,396.912,377.4NANA--
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange1,266.11,905.72,293.52,301.0360.8%360.8%
BME Spanish Exchanges716,009.5717,648.7793,958.5844,506.416.5%21.9%
Borsa Istanbul174,404.0184,037.0186,530.8202,667.6-10.7%12.9%
Bourse de Casablanca61,705.059,541.957,602.660,605.416.0%16.7%
BRVM11,985.812,303.512,305.812,021.8-11.7%-8.0%
Bucharest Stock Exchange19,361.219,733.120,140.720,923.820.2%27.4%
Budapest Stock Exchange23,204.722,731.822,530.323,670.213.0%18.3%
Cyprus Stock Exchange2,689.02,514.42,573.92,758.1-2.0%2.5%
Deutsche Boerse AG1,769,166.51,788,835.81,865,519.31,934,481.715.9%21.2%
Dubai Financial Market97,002.5110,976.7107,189.199,523.68.1%8.2%
Euronext3,490,245.83,535,303.03,718,898.63,902,057.113.8%19.0%
Irish Stock Exchange121,747.0121,690.3124,631.3131,151.2-2.3%2.2%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange995,119.51,012,977.51,012,783.11,045,392.5-0.1%-6.4%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange42,129.843,588.343,083.942,506.216.8%12.2%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange5,505.55,703.55,641.55,782.5-2.5%2.0%
LSE Group3,613,508.83,672,716.73,799,744.03,926,537.14.8%9.7%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange61,237.465,440.766,713.864,717.213.8%19.0%
Malta Stock Exchange4,598.14,562.54,576.84,651.0-0.7%3.8%
Moscow Exchange643,042.1609,913.2623,376.6608,471.820.3%6.2%
Muscat Securities Market23,355.123,362.522,505.322,146.9-5.9%-5.8%
Nairobi Securities Exchange17,910.917,917.018,761.719,087.5-7.7%-5.8%
Namibian Stock Exchange2,396.02,525.52,444.42,450.215.1%7.9%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,295,137.41,299,715.61,329,661.11,400,116.410.5%15.6%
Nigerian Stock Exchange28,478.027,774.827,942.727,900.2-36.2%1.3%
Oslo Bors243,010.9238,453.6230,268.8232,019.48.7%15.0%
Palestine Exchange3,323.03,556.73,591.33,477.49.0%9.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange156,298.0158,796.2152,926.3149,023.0-1.4%-1.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)442,463.0436,350.8437,435.1439,646.85.7%5.7%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,455,722.91,485,079.81,518,931.81,567,302.98.7%12.3%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius7,948.58,160.48,263.88,670.018.4%17.6%
Tehran Stock Exchange98,570.598,121.097,536.2100,268.1-8.7%-1.8%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange212,283.2223,994.1221,775.7223,915.0-2.4%-5.8%
The Egyptian Exchange32,639.237,247.536,159.636,051.3-23.0%56.8%
Trop-X8.310.49.7NA--
Tunis Stock Exchange8,501.68,653.28,589.38,099.7-14.9%4.4%
Ukrainian Exchange4,460.84,595.55,150.75,414.68.2%14.5%
Warsaw Stock Exchange152,945.3159,718.2163,390.4176,908.724.7%25.3%
Wiener Borse105,612.4107,373.2111,656.7120,030.322.0%27.6%
Zagreb Stock Exchange22,353.222,553.820,440.320,231.66.1%11.0%
Total region16,378,044.316,570,799.617,090,161.417,702,739.99.0%
Total71,621,324.973,704,586.674,299,474.973,821,914.810.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange% change /
Apr 16
April
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange19172-20.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange551342-11.3%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3393318-5.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires999362.1%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29821484-3.9%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-5.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima25621739-8.2%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14513870.0%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange6464NA-3.0%
Nasdaq - US2,8952,5113841.2%
NYSE2,2941,806488-3.0%
TMX Group3,4263,37848-2.7%
Total region10,000-2.0%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeNANANA-
BSE India Limited5,8235,8221-1.8%
Bursa Malaysia89988910-0.3%
Chittagong Stock Exchange265265NA1.9%
Colombo Stock Exchange295295NA0.3%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29629601.7%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 382382NA0.0%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange32232204.9%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0201,9151056.7%
Indonesia Stock Exchange53953902.9%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5623,55661.1%
Korea Exchange2,0702,050204.7%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8311,83011.4%
NZX Limited18516916-2.6%
Philippine Stock Exchange26626331.1%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,2641,264NA15.3%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange1,9591,959NA10.9%
Singapore Exchange752477275-2.1%
Sydney Stock Exchange440-20.0%
Taipei Exchange740707332.6%
Taiwan Stock Exchange915835801.9%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand664664NA3.4%
Total region25,053-5.6%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange67643-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange1941940-13.8%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2102064-8.7%
Bahrain Bourse44431-2.2%
Beirut Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-11.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,3353,30926-7.3%
Borsa Istanbul3793781-2.8%
Botswana Stock Exchange3424103.0%
Bourse de Casablanca757410.0%
BRVM4343NA10.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange868421.2%
Budapest Stock Exchange40400-9.1%
Cyprus Stock Exchange80800-2.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG45240844-24.9%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,2791,10617320.9%
Irish Stock Exchange503911-5.7%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange37530372-2.3%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange9886125.4%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange37370-9.8%
LSE Group2,4922,046446-5.4%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17628148-7.9%
Malta Stock Exchange232300.0%
Moscow Exchange2412383-4.0%
Muscat Securities Market110110NA-5.2%
Nairobi Securities Exchange6666NA4.8%
Namibian Stock Exchange428340.0%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges9198803910.5%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1721711-6.5%
Oslo Bors21016842-1.4%
Palestine Exchange4949NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4444NA0.0%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)185185NA6.9%
SIX Swiss Exchange26422638-2.2%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius757411.4%
Tehran Stock Exchange32532501.2%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange45543025-0.4%
The Egyptian Exchange25625330.8%
Trop-XNANANA-
Tunis Stock Exchange818102.5%
Ukrainian Exchange1211192-20.4%
Warsaw Stock Exchange89085832-1.2%
Wiener Borse827012-9.9%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1571570-9.2%
Total region14,428-3.0%
Total49,481-4.1%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Apr 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Apr 16
(in local cur)
JanuaryFebruaryMarchApril
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.650.781.141.103.66-96.3%-96.3%
BATS Global Markets981,507.74942,379.411,146,094.23925,756.303,995,737.68-18.8%-18.8%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.087.773.545.2818.68109.8%109.8%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.45,721.7452,719.6859,666.5845,635.73203,743.7431.2%11.2%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires598.72463.81511.19519.232,092.9470.2%79.7%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2,265.521,824.513,092.852,182.689,365.5643.6%38.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,000.101,058.901,337.27956.564,352.84-8.5%-13.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima1,282.35181.94361.37188.832,014.50142.0%136.4%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama18.9620.218.316.2653.7440.8%40.8%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores9,645.219,482.0410,504.087,347.8536,979.18-9.8%0.1%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores4.964.672.371.6813.6860.2%65.1%
Jamaica Stock Exchange26.2619.1740.9626.31112.70-55.8%-53.2%
Nasdaq - US840,037.49829,424.721,026,960.20838,643.733,535,066.14-12.7%-12.7%
NYSE1,270,897.131,209,097.271,498,640.051,174,981.255,153,615.70-14.9%-14.9%
TMX Group98,972.24109,890.93129,491.4496,302.97434,657.599.4%10.0%
Total region3,251,981.153,156,575.823,876,715.583,092,555.7613,377,828.31-14.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange56,199.5270,213.9078,781.9652,901.14258,096.520.8%-2.2%
BSE India Limited9,390.559,503.7616,148.8411,411.5546,454.7042.5%39.0%
Bursa Malaysia7,681.999,648.9014,994.1511,476.7443,801.7812.4%22.9%
Chittagong Stock Exchange251.27148.28172.70127.68699.94122.6%127.6%
Colombo Stock Exchange91.5682.91128.62174.84477.9416.1%21.3%
Dhaka Stock Exchange4,264.302,432.262,711.521,842.3811,250.47147.1%152.6%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange1,336.992,435.863,437.092,791.3610,001.3054.8%58.1%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing89,976.36140,654.31167,161.63114,339.92512,132.2119.8%19.8%
Indonesia Stock Exchange7,210.568,835.479,102.277,064.9432,213.2418.4%18.4%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.417,377.38432,116.34470,494.25437,602.451,757,590.41-9.5%-10.6%
Korea Exchange117,159.39126,897.51154,542.92138,079.08536,678.89-1.1%-4.1%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited59,364.7971,144.5585,367.4773,290.01289,166.8243.4%40.1%
NZX Limited648.34779.091,067.04702.113,196.58-8.7%-12.4%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,508.202,431.303,110.022,202.7610,252.28-4.8%1.6%
Port Moresby Stock Exchange0.430.621.00NA2.05-41.6%-39.2%
Shanghai Stock Exchange448,637.58552,601.23744,191.30617,076.562,362,506.67-9.8%-4.6%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange530,914.19619,409.34934,724.37716,443.322,801,491.21-30.8%-26.8%
Singapore Exchange14,792.3720,105.1420,842.4615,440.5671,180.522.7%4.3%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.050.000.040.030.11-47.5%-48.3%
Taipei Exchange9,422.6217,076.0720,552.6916,082.2363,133.6112.3%4.8%
Taiwan Stock Exchange31,949.5556,346.8563,579.6249,049.99200,926.0118.4%10.5%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand30,592.1425,445.1826,198.9217,438.2599,674.495.5%3.7%
Total region1,839,770.142,168,308.882,817,310.872,285,537.879,110,927.76-13.7%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange2,065.261,401.991,219.89903.625,590.76-2.2%-1.5%
Amman Stock Exchange193.56239.43265.87286.76985.61-4.1%-4.2%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)806.35165.79154.09789.241,915.47-65.2%-64.2%
Bahrain Bourse60.8246.7467.9055.31230.77276.8%276.1%
BATS Chi-x Europe187,155.40186,724.73221,537.23191,175.95786,593.31-20.2%-17.5%
Beirut Stock Exchange37.7830.07NANA67.85-78.7%-78.5%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange2.600.140.220.363.3223.4%23.4%
BME Spanish Exchanges58,114.7645,633.7557,387.6172,122.26233,258.37-21.2%-18.4%
Borsa Istanbul29,258.6526,409.8627,519.9925,765.57108,954.07-17.0%4.9%
Bourse de Casablanca724.83280.15251.12156.401,412.5183.2%88.4%
BRVM28.1533.2836.1029.63127.16-55.1%-53.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange169.52191.98283.53118.67763.717.1%12.9%
Budapest Stock Exchange612.45694.32947.70757.403,011.87-3.3%-0.4%
Cyprus Stock Exchange9.743.434.064.1421.38-18.2%-14.9%
Deutsche Boerse AG109,417.47101,522.25128,124.35100,529.27439,593.34-6.6%-3.3%
Dubai Financial Market6,143.534,251.012,610.361,801.9614,806.86-0.7%0.2%
Euronext137,047.65133,778.34162,308.51148,905.48582,039.99-10.5%-7.4%
Irish Stock Exchange1,684.701,656.522,064.811,764.097,170.11-23.1%-20.4%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange27,127.1228,801.2534,894.8225,809.76116,632.95-3.8%-16.3%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange21.9834.2533.0858.52147.8328.3%20.4%
LSE Group183,029.62174,028.40211,944.24167,447.95736,450.20-9.1%-5.8%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange7.167.055.735.6125.54-21.8%-18.8%
Malta Stock Exchange6.987.186.614.2525.02-30.7%-28.2%
Moscow Exchange11,785.3310,950.3013,725.0711,761.5048,222.209.7%-9.7%
Muscat Securities Market201.54236.73278.81185.92903.00-10.7%-10.7%
Nairobi Securities Exchange236.30248.70246.49225.07956.5515.9%16.7%
Namibian Stock Exchange110.4096.4644.3585.11336.3214.9%0.9%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges57,128.3561,223.2565,285.5557,595.12241,232.26-4.8%-1.5%
Nigerian Stock Exchange123.72104.98134.8675.00438.56-32.7%5.1%
Oslo Bors10,037.289,885.2210,482.567,316.7237,721.79-5.5%-5.6%
Palestine Exchange20.5822.9628.4428.82100.80-40.9%-40.9%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,582.381,848.042,828.961,283.287,542.67-1.8%-1.8%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)27,378.6820,348.0618,801.3017,297.8083,825.84-35.2%-35.2%
SIX Swiss Exchange80,977.1872,935.9988,846.6969,815.41312,575.27-0.4%0.7%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius14.3718.8742.4624.82100.52-23.1%-25.7%
Tehran Stock Exchange853.851,106.601,061.981,142.424,164.85-54.2%-50.7%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange5,593.817,452.096,087.444,161.3423,294.6736.5%29.8%
The Egyptian Exchange1,628.531,396.891,316.69890.305,232.41-10.4%87.7%
Trop-X0.000.450.00NA0.453361.6%3229.4%
Tunis Stock Exchange34.8965.5453.8724.72179.02-48.8%-41.6%
Ukrainian Exchange0.480.781.671.194.13-22.4%-19.3%
Warsaw Stock Exchange5,142.845,287.576,153.274,760.0721,343.7543.7%46.4%
Wiener Borse2,666.342,528.293,673.652,867.6611,735.946.9%10.7%
Zagreb Stock Exchange37.5157.1677.9854.12226.7890.8%94.4%
Total region949,280.45901,756.831,070,839.91918,088.603,839,965.78-11.9%
Total6,041,031.736,226,641.537,764,866.366,296,182.2326,328,721.85-13.8%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
Apr 16
JanuaryFebruaryMarchApril
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,621.362,819.182,866.912,909.961.5%17.3%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,023.601,960.941,939.782,004.463.3%72.2%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa64,670.7866,662.1064,984.0665,403.240.6%21.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite827,928.93835,707.88879,071.41909,427.463.5%54.3%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA20,988.5921,811.3823,967.8724,088.630.5%22.6%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY929.61908.07933.89938.180.5%2.0%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)15,983.9515,766.1215,757.0115,559.30-1.3%13.6%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx383.90382.75396.34401.801.4%6.7%
Nasdaq - USComposite5,614.795,825.445,911.746,047.612.3%26.6%
NYSEComposite11,222.9611,512.3911,492.8511,536.080.4%10.5%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,385.9615,399.2415,544.0015,586.130.3%11.7%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange5,675.005,761.045,903.83NA--
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50011,659.9412,176.9512,631.9012,979.242.7%24.7%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index11,741.2911,950.2812,361.6912,631.522.2%8.5%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,132.686,134.286,061.946,610.469.0%1.4%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,468.345,612.705,719.615,475.55-4.3%30.5%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX84.4684.6490.8289.54-1.4%11.0%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index697.28710.79722.31717.73-0.6%19.9%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index29,637.2129,903.2830,437.3931,210.402.5%20.0%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index5,294.105,386.695,568.115,685.302.1%17.5%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,521.671,535.321,512.601,531.801.3%14.3%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,067.572,091.642,160.232,205.442.1%10.6%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5007,379.307,709.107,995.058,214.302.7%24.7%
NZX LimitedGross Index7,645.497,763.087,795.157,983.862.4%8.5%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)7,229.667,212.097,311.727,661.014.8%7.0%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,159.173,241.733,222.513,154.66-2.1%7.4%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,917.322,001.321,986.471,906.92-4.0%1.8%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,046.803,096.613,175.113,175.440.0%11.9%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50126.00134.77135.15133.03-1.6%6.6%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX9,447.959,750.479,811.529,872.000.6%17.8%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,572.671,559.561,575.111,566.32-0.6%11.5%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,548.824,552.094,443.534,522.561.8%-0.5%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,161.472,212.762,250.182,185.26-2.9%4.3%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price611.75645.80666.06712.176.9%22.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index759.37777.28852.99864.001.3%18.4%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,479.051,518.611,652.741,689.092.2%12.9%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,201.611,240.251,336.911,354.071.3%19.5%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 10086,295.7287,478.3388,947.4094,655.316.4%10.9%
Borsa ItalianaFTSE Italia MIB Storico16,930.0017,223.0018,621.0018,935.001.7%13.5%
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,249.149,052.979,225.229,338.961.2%-9.3%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,228.9011,926.4911,379.7111,637.932.3%16.7%
BRVMBRVM-10247.00254.49251.75238.34-5.3%-16.9%
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,117.461,182.691,195.211,219.032.0%27.4%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX1,943.411,980.222,057.392,062.420.2%15.3%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index68.4166.5468.0871.505.0%6.8%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price530.99543.02562.80570.291.3%20.3%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,642.853,630.343,480.433,414.93-1.9%-2.2%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX724.84753.14781.05790.881.3%19.2%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,377.9212,701.5713,117.6013,221.020.8%7.9%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,457.802,545.452,725.052,730.110.2%9.9%
Euronext ParisSBF 2503,698.443,793.213,992.214,106.662.9%19.0%
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,392.396,546.576,658.586,860.783.0%11.4%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index52,788.1251,146.0552,056.0653,817.313.4%1.6%
London Stock ExchangeFTSE 1003,858.003,953.003,990.003,962.00-0.7%15.8%
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price814.71888.64896.65848.49-5.4%6.3%
Malta Stock ExchangeMSE Share Index4,715.754,736.804,718.424,676.26-0.9%2.9%
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,776.175,780.035,550.605,513.52-0.7%-7.2%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNSX Overall Index1,107.001,082.001,067.001,083.001.5%5.8%
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)300.98306.04310.22320.563.3%13.8%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC740.08745.01756.67794.585.0%6.9%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 8,754.819,015.039,165.079,451.373.1%20.7%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,258.221,281.481,291.381,364.505.7%3.4%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS541.48557.33562.94582.703.5%21.3%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR342.22339.69338.47338.930.1%10.0%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index518.15530.31538.87517.77-3.9%3.4%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,908.801,966.122,924.402,865.56-2.0%0.9%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,101.866,972.397,001.637,013.470.2%3.1%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,291.698,545.818,658.898,812.671.8%14.6%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX1,880.901,922.771,933.372,016.944.3%13.2%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index77,975.4077,602.3077,584.4079,785.002.8%1.7%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,049.551,076.281,061.601,068.920.7%-3.6%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index12,672.4911,937.6712,994.8012,433.60-4.3%60.0%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index869.11938.231,042.061,021.91-1.9%63.0%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return55,232.3258,300.3757,911.3161,644.566.4%29.4%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,066.881,097.701,123.621,183.195.3%28.9%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3