WFE Research Team , London , World Federation of Exchanges | Apr 2017

 
  • Domestic Market Capitalisation
  • Listed companies
  • EOB
  • Broad index

Equity - Domestic market capitalisation (USD millions)

Exchange2017% change /
Mar 16
(in USD)
% change /
Mar 16
(in local cur)
JanuaryFebruaryMarch
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange2,846.53,061.53,113.3-0.7%-0.7%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2,639.82,566.63,674.3112.0%111.9%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.837,774.3881,357.4843,386.744.1%25.0%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires73,312.175,110.280,481.544.6%52.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago217,847.9225,624.0237,465.314.6%13.3%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia106,111.2103,979.5104,361.63.4%-0.7%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima84,885.687,464.589,123.934.8%31.0%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama13,607.413,606.013,745.95.7%5.7%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores355,723.4373,960.6415,478.7-1.8%6.4%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores2,970.92,942.22,918.815.9%21.3%
Jamaica Stock Exchange7,124.67,812.77,400.623.3%31.2%
Nasdaq - US8,125,737.28,348,219.18,436,062.419.7%19.7%
NYSE19,596,635.920,431,557.520,011,615.510.1%10.1%
TMX Group2,069,066.32,059,579.02,129,373.320.5%23.3%
Total region31,496,283.232,616,840.932,378,201.713.8%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange1,324,459.61,364,419.01,391,755.215.7%15.9%
BSE India Limited1,663,722.51,763,980.91,877,912.531.1%28.3%
Bursa Malaysia372,723.7379,855.8394,793.8-6.2%5.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange37,648.938,273.538,801.327.6%31.6%
Colombo Stock Exchange18,177.317,821.417,656.6-0.9%3.0%
Dhaka Stock Exchange39,256.039,952.340,439.626.6%30.6%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 7,104.17,172.97,573.710.0%12.9%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange71,804.673,188.274,939.746.9%50.8%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing3,367,578.03,437,433.93,505,006.815.9%16.2%
Indonesia Stock Exchange431,809.9438,846.4454,747.316.6%17.7%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.5,123,201.65,224,859.65,196,601.512.9%12.2%
Korea Exchange1,325,522.11,378,257.41,433,939.411.8%8.9%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,632,829.31,734,406.01,850,703.731.5%28.7%
NZX Limited84,384.884,022.980,929.12.7%1.3%
Philippine Stock Exchange252,136.0249,913.3252,338.3-1.8%7.0%
Port Moresby Stock Exchange1,633.01,636.2NA--
Shanghai Stock Exchange4,274,537.84,422,086.14,418,834.312.4%19.8%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange3,242,724.13,414,086.93,412,065.510.3%17.5%
Singapore Exchange680,077.2697,029.9717,312.48.5%12.1%
Sydney Stock Exchange135.8137.6107.4-24.3%-24.2%
Taipei Exchange87,754.495,740.397,252.912.4%5.6%
Taiwan Stock Exchange891,057.7939,923.3957,357.520.3%12.9%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand449,548.3448,308.4459,074.118.0%15.2%
Total region23,746,997.424,516,946.124,829,438.814.0%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange116,945.9118,869.6116,993.0-0.2%-0.2%
Amman Stock Exchange24,705.725,160.825,873.34.9%4.9%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)35,957.436,867.538,186.74.3%10.5%
Bahrain Bourse20,692.121,440.221,573.620.5%20.5%
Beirut Stock Exchange12,396.912,377.4NA--
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange1,266.11,905.72,293.5354.3%354.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges716,009.5717,648.7793,958.514.3%21.0%
Borsa Istanbul174,404.0184,037.0186,530.8-14.5%9.7%
Bourse de Casablanca61,705.059,541.957,602.618.4%22.1%
BRVM11,985.812,303.512,305.8-7.7%-2.7%
Bucharest Stock Exchange19,361.219,733.120,140.79.6%18.4%
Budapest Stock Exchange23,204.722,731.822,530.310.7%15.3%
Cyprus Stock Exchange2,689.02,514.42,573.9-7.4%-2.0%
Deutsche Boerse AG1,769,166.51,788,835.81,865,519.312.7%19.4%
Dubai Financial Market97,002.5110,976.7107,189.120.2%20.2%
Euronext3,490,245.83,535,303.03,718,898.610.9%17.4%
Irish Stock Exchange121,747.0121,690.3124,631.3-10.2%-4.9%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange995,119.51,012,977.51,012,783.12.6%-8.5%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange42,129.843,588.343,083.923.2%13.2%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange5,505.55,703.55,641.5-9.6%-4.3%
LSE Group3,492,326.23,548,850.6NA--
Luxembourg Stock Exchange61,237.465,440.766,713.837.4%45.5%
Malta Stock Exchange4,598.14,562.54,576.8-0.3%5.6%
Moscow Exchange643,042.1609,913.2623,376.635.7%12.0%
Muscat Securities Market23,355.123,362.522,505.31.4%1.4%
Nairobi Securities Exchange17,910.917,917.018,761.7-10.1%-8.7%
Namibian Stock Exchange2,396.02,525.5NA--
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges1,295,137.41,299,715.61,329,661.15.7%12.0%
Nigerian Stock Exchange28,478.027,774.827,942.7-37.0%-0.9%
Oslo Bors243,010.9238,453.6230,268.815.8%19.1%
Palestine Exchange3,323.03,556.73,591.311.8%11.8%
Qatar Stock Exchange156,298.0158,796.2152,926.30.4%0.4%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)442,463.0435,764.6437,435.114.1%14.1%
SIX Swiss Exchange1,455,722.91,485,079.81,518,931.87.2%11.2%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius7,948.58,160.48,263.813.5%12.8%
Tehran Stock Exchange98,570.598,121.097,536.2-14.2%-7.7%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange212,283.2223,994.1221,775.7-3.0%-7.1%
The Egyptian Exchange32,639.237,247.536,159.6-21.6%60.6%
Trop-X8.310.49.7323.6%308.8%
Tunis Stock Exchange8,501.68,653.28,589.3-8.8%3.2%
Ukrainian Exchange4,460.84,595.55,150.78.0%11.7%
Warsaw Stock Exchange152,945.3159,718.2163,390.49.2%14.8%
Wiener Borse105,612.4107,373.2111,656.717.3%24.2%
Zagreb Stock Exchange22,353.222,553.820,440.310.2%16.0%
Total region16,256,861.716,446,347.413,287,973.0-16.0%
Total71,500,142.273,580,134.470,495,613.56.7%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Number of listed companies

Exchange2017% change /
Mar 16
March
TotalDomestic
co's
Foreign
co's
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange20164-20.0%
Bermuda Stock Exchange551342-12.7%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.3383308-5.6%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires999362.1%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago29821484-3.6%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia69672-6.8%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima25821840-7.5%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama313010.0%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores14513870.0%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores101000.0%
Jamaica Stock Exchange64640-3.0%
Nasdaq - US2,8902,5083821.3%
NYSE2,2971,811486-3.5%
TMX Group3,4173,36849-2.8%
Total region9,991-2.1%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange2,1061,9791271.6%
BSE India Limited5,8355,8341-1.3%
Bursa Malaysia89988910-0.4%
Chittagong Stock Exchange265265NA2.7%
Colombo Stock Exchange295295NA0.3%
Dhaka Stock Exchange29629602.4%
Hanoi Stock Exchange 381381NA-0.5%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange32232204.9%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing2,0091,9041056.7%
Indonesia Stock Exchange53653602.3%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.3,5603,55461.2%
Korea Exchange2,0662,046204.7%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited1,8171,81610.5%
NZX Limited18516916-3.1%
Philippine Stock Exchange26626330.8%
Port Moresby Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Shanghai Stock Exchange1,2471,247NA14.4%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange1,9381,938NA10.1%
Singapore Exchange753478275-2.2%
Sydney Stock Exchange440-20.0%
Taipei Exchange734701331.7%
Taiwan Stock Exchange915835801.9%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand660660NA3.0%
Total region27,0892.3%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange686530.0%
Amman Stock Exchange2232230-0.9%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)2102064-8.7%
Bahrain Bourse44431-2.2%
Beirut Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange55550-11.3%
BME Spanish Exchanges3,4063,38026-6.7%
Borsa Istanbul3793781-3.1%
Botswana Stock Exchange3323103.1%
Bourse de Casablanca757410.0%
BRVM4343NA10.3%
Bucharest Stock Exchange868422.4%
Budapest Stock Exchange40400-9.1%
Cyprus Stock Exchange80800-2.4%
Deutsche Boerse AG45340944-25.9%
Dubai Financial Market6060NA0.0%
Euronext1,048931117-0.7%
Irish Stock Exchange503911-5.7%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange37530372-2.6%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange98861215.3%
Ljubljana Stock Exchange38380-11.6%
LSE GroupNANANA-
Luxembourg Stock Exchange17628148-8.8%
Malta Stock Exchange232300.0%
Moscow Exchange2422393-3.6%
Muscat Securities Market110110NA-5.2%
Nairobi Securities Exchange6666NA4.8%
Namibian Stock ExchangeNANANA-
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges9489103814.9%
Nigerian Stock Exchange1721711-6.5%
Oslo Bors21016842-1.4%
Palestine Exchange4949NA0.0%
Qatar Stock Exchange4444NA2.3%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)184184NA6.4%
SIX Swiss Exchange26522738-1.9%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius757414.2%
Tehran Stock Exchange32532501.6%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange45442925-0.7%
The Egyptian Exchange25725431.6%
Trop-X981125.0%
Tunis Stock Exchange818103.8%
Ukrainian Exchange1211192-21.9%
Warsaw Stock Exchange88885632-1.6%
Wiener Borse816912-11.0%
Zagreb Stock Exchange1581580-9.7%
Total region11,802-20.9%
Total48,882-5.3%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Value of share trading (USD millions)

Exchange2017Year-to-date% change /
Jan/Mar 16
(in USD)
% change /
Jan/Mar 16
(in local cur)
JanuaryFebruaryMarch
Americas
Barbados Stock Exchange0.70.81.12.6-97.3%-97.3%
BATS Global Markets981,507.7942,379.41,146,094.23,069,981.4-20.5%-20.5%
Bermuda Stock Exchange2.17.83.513.480.5%80.5%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.45,721.752,719.759,666.6158,108.046.5%20.4%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos Aires598.7463.8511.21,573.774.8%83.2%
Bolsa de Comercio de Santiago2,265.51,824.53,092.87,182.949.9%41.9%
Bolsa de Valores de Colombia1,000.11,058.91,337.33,396.33.6%-5.3%
Bolsa de Valores de Lima1,282.3181.9361.41,825.7348.0%328.1%
Bolsa de Valores de Panama19.020.28.347.5126.9%126.9%
Bolsa Mexicana de Valores9,645.29,482.010,504.129,631.3-2.5%8.3%
Bolsa Nacional de Valores5.04.72.412.052.9%57.3%
Jamaica Stock Exchange26.319.241.086.4-62.6%-60.5%
Nasdaq - US840,037.5829,424.71,026,960.22,696,422.4-15.2%-15.2%
NYSE1,270,897.11,209,097.31,498,640.13,978,634.5-14.9%-14.9%
TMX Group98,972.2109,890.9129,491.4338,354.613.9%11.7%
Total region3,251,981.13,156,575.83,876,715.610,285,272.6-15.4%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities Exchange56,199.570,213.978,782.0205,195.45.4%0.8%
BSE India Limited9,390.59,503.816,148.835,043.238.0%35.1%
Bursa Malaysia7,682.09,648.914,994.232,325.011.8%21.5%
Chittagong Stock Exchange251.3148.3172.7572.3128.3%131.7%
Colombo Stock Exchange91.682.9128.6303.1-2.8%1.6%
Dhaka Stock Exchange4,264.32,432.32,711.59,408.1162.7%166.6%
Hochiminh Stock Exchange1,337.02,435.93,437.17,209.952.7%56.1%
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing89,976.4140,654.3167,161.6397,792.323.4%23.3%
Indonesia Stock Exchange7,210.68,835.59,102.325,148.326.6%26.0%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.417,377.4432,116.3470,494.21,319,988.0-9.2%-11.7%
Korea Exchange117,159.4126,897.5154,542.9398,599.8-0.3%-4.3%
National Stock Exchange of India Limited59,364.871,144.585,367.5215,876.839.0%36.4%
NZX Limited648.3779.11,067.02,494.5-2.7%-8.3%
Philippine Stock Exchange2,508.22,431.33,110.08,049.5-0.2%6.5%
Port Moresby Stock Exchange0.40.6NA1.1-64.6%-63.2%
Shanghai Stock Exchange448,637.6552,601.2744,191.31,745,430.1-11.2%-6.3%
Shenzhen Stock Exchange530,914.2619,409.3934,724.42,085,047.9-29.1%-25.2%
Singapore Exchange14,792.420,105.120,842.555,740.03.8%4.8%
Sydney Stock Exchange0.00.00.00.1-32.9%-35.3%
Taipei Exchange9,422.617,076.120,552.747,051.410.6%3.2%
Taiwan Stock Exchange31,949.556,346.963,579.6151,876.016.9%9.0%
The Stock Exchange of Thailand30,592.125,445.226,198.982,236.29.5%7.5%
Total region1,839,770.12,168,308.92,817,309.96,825,388.9-12.8%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange2,065.31,402.01,219.94,687.16.7%7.7%
Amman Stock Exchange193.6239.4265.9698.9-11.1%-11.3%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)806.4165.8154.11,126.2-73.8%-73.0%
Bahrain Bourse60.846.767.9175.5258.4%257.5%
BATS Chi-x Europe187,155.4186,724.7221,537.2595,417.4-22.4%-20.0%
Beirut Stock Exchange37.830.1NA67.8-76.1%-75.8%
Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange2.60.10.23.033.9%33.9%
BME Spanish Exchanges58,114.845,633.757,387.6161,136.1-23.3%-20.8%
Borsa Istanbul29,258.626,409.927,520.083,188.5-13.3%9.4%
Bourse de Casablanca724.8280.2251.11,256.1129.4%136.1%
BRVM28.233.336.197.5-57.6%-55.9%
Bucharest Stock Exchange169.5192.0283.5645.052.3%58.6%
Budapest Stock Exchange612.5694.3947.72,254.5-8.3%-5.8%
Cyprus Stock Exchange9.73.44.117.22.6%6.1%
Deutsche Boerse AG109,417.5101,522.3128,124.3339,064.1-6.4%-3.4%
Dubai Financial Market6,143.54,251.02,610.413,004.917.7%18.8%
Euronext137,047.6133,778.3162,308.5433,134.5-13.8%-11.0%
Irish Stock Exchange1,684.71,656.52,064.85,406.0-26.4%-24.0%
Johannesburg Stock Exchange27,127.128,801.234,894.890,823.2-1.2%-15.9%
Kazakhstan Stock Exchange22.034.333.189.363.2%49.1%
LSE Group183,071.5174,107.9NA357,179.3-42.6%-40.7%
Luxembourg Stock Exchange7.27.05.719.9-8.5%-5.6%
Malta Stock Exchange7.07.26.620.8-29.1%-26.7%
Moscow Exchange11,785.310,950.313,725.136,460.721.6%-3.1%
Muscat Securities Market201.5236.7278.8717.15.0%4.9%
Nairobi Securities Exchange236.3248.7246.5731.517.4%17.8%
Namibian Stock Exchange110.496.5NA206.96.0%-9.8%
Nasdaq Nordic Exchanges57,128.461,223.265,285.5183,637.1-4.2%-1.1%
Nigerian Stock Exchange123.7105.0134.9363.6-31.2%7.0%
Oslo Bors10,037.39,885.210,482.630,405.10.6%-1.2%
Palestine Exchange20.623.028.472.0-39.7%-39.7%
Qatar Stock Exchange1,582.41,848.02,829.06,259.410.0%10.0%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)27,378.720,189.618,801.366,369.6-32.3%-32.3%
SIX Swiss Exchange80,977.272,936.088,846.7242,759.9-0.7%-0.2%
Stock Exchange of Mauritius14.418.942.575.7-28.1%-30.8%
Tehran Stock Exchange853.81,106.61,062.03,022.4-58.2%-54.9%
Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange5,593.87,452.16,087.419,133.339.6%32.2%
The Egyptian Exchange1,628.51,396.91,316.74,342.12.1%117.1%
Trop-X0.00.40.00.53591.5%3437.5%
Tunis Stock Exchange34.965.553.9154.3-29.7%-21.0%
Ukrainian Exchange0.50.81.72.9-11.2%-9.0%
Warsaw Stock Exchange5,142.85,287.66,153.316,583.746.3%49.6%
Wiener Borse2,666.32,528.33,673.68,868.32.3%5.8%
Zagreb Stock Exchange37.557.278.0172.777.5%80.0%
Total region949,322.3901,677.8858,851.32,709,851.5-18.7%
Total6,041,073.66,226,562.57,552,876.819,820,512.9-15.0%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members

Equity - Broad stock index performance

ExchangeName of index2017% change /
last month
% change /
Mar 16
JanuaryFebruaryMarch
Americas
Barbados Stock ExchangeBSE Local Index2,621.362,819.182,866.911.7%15.7%
Bermuda Stock ExchangeBSX Index2,023.601,960.941,939.78-1.1%60.4%
BM&FBOVESPA S.A.Ibovespa64,670.7866,662.1064,984.06-2.5%29.8%
Bolsa de Comercio de Buenos AiresComposite827,928.93835,707.88879,071.415.2%58.9%
Bolsa de Comercio de SantiagoIGPA20,988.5921,811.3823,967.879.9%24.2%
Bolsa de Valores de ColombiaCOLEQTY929.61908.07933.892.8%2.0%
Bolsa de Valores de LimaIndice General BVL (IGBVL)15,983.9515,766.1215,757.01-0.1%30.7%
Bolsa Mexicana de ValoresIPC CompMx383.90382.75396.343.6%5.1%
Nasdaq - USComposite5,614.795,825.445,911.741.5%21.4%
NYSEComposite11,222.9611,512.3911,492.85-0.2%12.6%
TMX GroupS&P/TSX Composite15,385.9615,399.2415,544.000.9%15.2%
Asia - Pacific
Australian Securities ExchangeAll Ordinary Price5,675.005,761.045,903.832.5%14.6%
BSE India LimitedS&P BSE 50011,659.9412,176.9512,631.903.7%24.0%
Bursa MalaysiaFBM Emas Index11,741.2911,950.2812,361.693.4%3.7%
Colombo Stock ExchangeCSE All Share6,132.686,134.286,061.94-1.2%-0.2%
Dhaka Stock ExchangeBroad Stock Index5,468.345,612.705,719.611.9%31.3%
Hanoi Stock Exchange HNX84.4684.6490.827.3%14.9%
Hochiminh Stock ExchangeVN Index697.28710.79722.311.6%28.7%
Hong Kong Exchanges and ClearingS&P/HKEX LargeCap Index29,637.2129,903.2830,437.391.8%19.2%
Indonesia Stock ExchangeJSX Composite Index5,294.105,386.695,568.113.4%14.9%
Japan Exchange Group Inc.Topix1,521.671,535.321,512.60-1.5%12.3%
Korea ExchangeKOSPI2,067.572,091.642,160.233.3%8.2%
National Stock Exchange of India LimitedS&P CNX 5007,379.307,709.107,995.053.7%23.9%
NZX LimitedGross Index7,645.497,763.087,795.150.4%7.2%
Philippine Stock ExchangePSE Index (PSEi)7,229.667,212.097,311.721.4%0.7%
Shanghai Stock ExchangeSSE Composite Index3,159.173,241.733,222.51-0.6%7.3%
Shenzhen Stock ExchangeSZSE Composite Index1,917.322,001.321,986.47-0.7%3.9%
Singapore ExchangeStraits Times Index3,046.803,096.613,175.112.5%11.8%
Taipei ExchangeTPEx 50126.00134.77135.150.3%4.2%
Taiwan Stock ExchangeTAIEX9,447.959,750.479,811.520.6%12.2%
The Stock Exchange of ThailandSET Index1,572.671,559.561,575.111.0%11.9%
Europe - Africa - Middle East
Abu Dhabi Securities ExchangeADI4,548.824,552.094,443.53-2.4%1.2%
Amman Stock ExchangeASE Index2,161.472,212.762,250.181.7%4.6%
Athens Stock Exchange (ATHEX)General Price611.75645.80666.063.1%15.4%
BME Spanish Exchanges BarcelonaBCN Global - 100 Index759.37777.28852.999.7%22.5%
BME Spanish Exchanges BilbaoIndice Bolsa Bilbao 20001,479.051,518.611,652.748.8%14.0%
BME Spanish Exchanges ValenciaIGBV Index1,201.611,240.251,336.917.8%23.5%
Borsa IstanbulBIST 10086,295.7287,478.3388,947.401.7%6.8%
Borsa Italiana16,930.0017,223.00NA--
Botswana Stock ExchangeBotswana Stock Exchange: Domestic Companies Index9,249.149,052.979,225.221.9%-9.6%
Bourse de CasablancaMASI Float12,228.9011,926.4911,379.71-4.6%22.0%
BRVMBRVM-10247.00254.49251.75-1.1%-10.2%
Bucharest Stock ExchangeBET-C Index (Bucharest Exchange Trading)1,117.461,182.691,195.211.1%19.5%
Budapest Stock ExchangeBUMIX1,943.411,980.222,057.393.9%17.9%
Cyprus Stock ExchangeCSE General Index68.4166.5468.082.3%0.9%
Deutsche Boerse AGCDAX Price530.99543.02562.803.6%18.8%
Dubai Financial MarketDFMGI3,642.853,630.343,480.43-4.1%3.7%
Euronext AmsterdamAAX724.84753.14781.053.7%15.7%
Euronext BrusselsGeneral Price12,377.9212,701.5713,117.603.3%9.4%
Euronext LisbonBVL General2,457.802,545.452,725.057.1%10.5%
Euronext ParisSBF 2503,698.443,793.213,992.215.2%17.0%
Irish Stock ExchangeISEQ Overall6,392.396,546.576,658.581.7%5.5%
Johannesburg Stock ExchangeActuaries Index52,788.1251,146.0552,056.061.8%-0.4%
London Stock Exchange3,858.004,007.00NA--
Luxembourg Stock ExchangeLux General Price814.71888.64896.650.9%30.6%
Malta Stock ExchangeMSE Share Index4,715.754,736.804,718.42-0.4%3.4%
Muscat Securities Marketmsm305,776.175,780.035,550.60-4.0%1.5%
Namibian Stock Exchange1,107.001,082.00NA--
Nasdaq Nordic ExchangesOMX Nordic Eur PI (All-Share)300.98306.04310.221.4%10.0%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic CopenhagenOMXC740.08745.01756.671.6%2.7%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Helsinki OMXH 8,754.819,015.039,165.071.7%14.6%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Iceland OMXIPI1,258.221,281.481,291.380.8%-2.3%
NASDAQ OMX Nordic Stockholm OMXS541.48557.33562.941.0%16.5%
Oslo BorsOSEBXPR342.22339.69338.47-0.4%13.9%
Palestine ExchangeBroad Stock Index518.15530.31538.871.6%6.4%
Qatar Stock ExchangeQE All Share Index2,908.801,966.122,924.4048.7%1.5%
Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul)TASI7,101.866,972.397,001.630.4%12.5%
SIX Swiss ExchangeSMI 8,291.698,545.818,658.891.3%10.9%
Stock Exchange of MauritiusSEMDEX1,880.901,922.771,933.370.6%7.6%
Tehran Stock ExchangeTSE New index77,975.4077,602.3077,584.40-0.0%-4.8%
Tel-Aviv Stock ExchangeGeneral 1,049.551,076.281,061.60-1.4%-4.0%
The Egyptian ExchangeEGX 30 Index12,672.4911,937.6712,994.808.9%72.7%
Ukrainian ExchangeUX Index869.11938.231,042.0611.1%90.6%
Warsaw Stock ExchangeWIG Total Return55,232.3258,300.3757,911.31-0.7%18.1%
Wiener BorseSE Price Index1,066.881,097.701,123.622.4%25.6%
Source : World Federation of Exchanges members, affiliates, correspondents and non-members
For more details about exchange’s WFE status, please follow the link:
http://www.world-exchanges.org/home/index.php/members
София plus.google.com/102831918332158008841 EMSIEN-3